2 br / 2.0 ba, $2799, 1136 sq ft in Fairfield, CA
Apartment for rent
$2,799/mo
Fees may apply
3700 Lyon Rd #201, Fairfield, CA 94534
2beds
1,136sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Jun 9 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Garage parking
What's special
- 11 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Sauna, View, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,136 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Detached, Garage, Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 9 Ft. Ceilings, BBQ/Picnic Area, Basketball Court, Business Center, Crown Molding, EV Charging Stations, Flooring: Wood, High-speed Internet Ready, On-Site Maintenance, Online Rent Payment, Outdoor Kitchen and Bar, Over-sized Tubs, Pet Friendly, Resident EV Charging Stations, Short Term Lease, Smoke Free, TV Lounge, View Type: View of the Rolling Hills
Details
- Building name: Rolling Oaks Apartment Homes
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Smoke Free
- Security: Security System
HOA
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna
Location
- Region: Fairfield
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 11 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,799+9.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Price change | $2,549-0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,569-4.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2022 | Price change | $2,679-0.7%$2/sqft |
| 8/9/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,699$2/sqft |
| 7/31/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
| 7/21/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,699-3.6%$2/sqft |
| 6/30/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
| 6/29/2022 | Price change | $2,799-1.1%$2/sqft |
| 5/28/2022 | Price change | $2,829+0.9%$2/sqft |
| 5/1/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,804+5.3%$2/sqft |
| 10/29/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
| 10/21/2021 | Price change | $2,664-1.1%$2/sqft |
| 10/14/2021 | Price change | $2,694-1.1%$2/sqft |
| 10/9/2021 | Price change | $2,724-0.9%$2/sqft |
| 9/23/2021 | Price change | $2,749+4.4%$2/sqft |
| 9/15/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,634$2/sqft |
Neighborhood: 94534