Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $371,500

    3700 Taylor Rd, Clifton Springs, NY 14432

    3beds
    1,690sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $371,500 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $2,530 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $371,500

    $342,000 - $401,000

    $2,530/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,536/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,536/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful Clifton Springs colonial has been lovingly maintained by its owners of nearly 40 years! The open floor plan will offer your family a warm and inviting feel from the moment you walk through the door, and you'll never tire of relaxing in the sun-soaked family room or warming up by the gas fireplace. The built-in cabinets, recessed lighting and vaulted ceilings are only some of the features that make this amazing home stand out! You'll also love the gorgeous hardwoods, the updated full baths and the heated 2-car garage! With nearly 1.5 acres, this backyard paradise offers plenty of space for dogs to roam, kids to play or for relaxing after a long day! Newer roof, lots of storage, and public water coming in 2018!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,690 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 323400580028000

Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clifton Springs

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Sliding Glass Door, Water Softener - Owned, Furnished-Partially
    • Additional Rooms: Laundry-1st Floor, Living Room, Family Room, Office, Florida/Sun Room- Heated
    • Additional Exterior Features: Partially Fenced Yard
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space, Partial
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop, Turnaround
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Pantry, Solid Surface Counter
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Lot Information: Rural Road, Wooded Lot, Secluded
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Sewer Description: Septic
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • HVAC Type: Baseboard
    • Water Resources: Well
    • Foundation Description: Block
    • Basement Description: Crawl Space
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Hopewell-323400
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Additional Structures: Shed/Storage
    • Parcel Number: 323400-058-000-0002-008-000
    • Virtual Tour URL: http://bayervideotours.com/tour/3700-taylor-rd-cli

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2018Sold$210,000-2.3%$124/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1124018 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Pending sale$214,900$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #R1124018 Report a problem
    9/18/2018Listed for sale$214,900$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #R1124018 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Pending sale$214,900$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #R1124018 Report a problem
    8/19/2018Listed for sale$214,900$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #R1124018 Report a problem
    8/17/2018Pending sale$214,900$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #R1124018 Report a problem
    7/23/2018Price change$214,900-2.3%$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #R1124018 Report a problem
    6/10/2018Listed for sale$219,900-6.4%$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #R1124018 Report a problem
    3/20/2018Listing removed$234,900$139/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R1091197 Report a problem
    1/30/2018Price change$234,900-2.1%$139/sqft
    Source: Greater Rochester #R1091197 Report a problem
    12/19/2017Listed for sale$239,900$142/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty GR #R1091197 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $296,000
    2024-- $296,000 +41%
    2023-- $210,000
    2022-- $210,000
    2021-- $210,000
    2020-- $210,000 +40%
    2019-- $150,000
    2018-- $150,000 +13.6%
    2017$3,581 $132,000
    2016-- $132,000 +3.1%
    2015-- $128,000
    2014-- $128,000
    2013-- $128,000
    2012-- $128,000 +2.4%
    2011-- $125,000
    2010-- $125,000
    2009-- $125,000 +8.7%
    2008-- $115,000
    2007-- $115,000
    2006-- $115,000 +10.4%
    2005-- $104,200
    2004-- $104,200
    2003-- $104,200 +13.4%
    2002-- $91,900
    2001-- $91,900
    2000-- $91,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14432