Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $638,600

    3701 Edwards Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612

    5beds
    2,743sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $638,600 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $3,402 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $638,600

    $581,000 - $696,000

    $3,402/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,402/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,402/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location near Olde Raleigh! 4 or 5 bedrooms with 3 full baths. Tons of space and lots of character. Hardwoods throughout home. Incredible light through front of house into living room. Basement finished with full bath and ceramic tile flooring. New roof installed in July 2017. Huge fenced in backyard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,743 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0785861878

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Other

    Other facts
    • A/C: Central Air, A/C Age 3-6 Years
    • Flooring: Ceramic
    • Foundation: Crawl Space, Basement
    • Heating: Heat Age 3-6 Yrs
    • Style: Traditional
    • Living Room Floor: Main
    • Inside City: Yes
    • Design: 2 Story
    • Entrance Hall Floor: Main
    • Family Room Floor: Main
    • Kitchen Floor: Main
    • Master Bedroom Floor: Second
    • Bedroom 2 Floor: Second
    • HO Fees Include: HO Fees Include None
    • Bedroom 3 Floor: Second
    • Breakfast Room Floor: Main
    • Bedroom 4 Floor: Second
    • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard
    • Garage Floor: Main
    • Bath Features: Whirlpool
    • Parking: DW/Concrete, Garage
    • Roof: Roof Age 0-5 Years, 30 Year Warranty
    • Washer Dryer Location: Basement
    • Utility Room Floor: Basement
    • Subdivision: Carriage Hills
    • Acres: .51-.75 Acres

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/14/2017Sold$318,000-9.1%$116/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2142619 Report a problem
    10/28/2017Pending sale$349,900$128/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey/Stonehenge Sales Office #2142619 Report a problem
    9/19/2017Price change$349,900-2.8%$128/sqft
    8/29/2017Price change$359,900-2.6%$131/sqft
    8/23/2017Price change$369,500-0.1%$135/sqft
    8/2/2017Listed for sale$369,900+51%$135/sqft
    1/24/2013Sold$245,000-2%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2012Price change$249,999-3.8%$91/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey Realty #1845593 Report a problem
    9/25/2012Price change$259,999-1.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey Realty #1845593 Report a problem
    8/2/2012Price change$263,000-0.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey Realty #1845593 Report a problem
    7/27/2012Listed for sale$263,750+3.9%$96/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey Realty #1845593 Report a problem
    5/1/2012Listing removed$253,750$93/sqft
    Source: L and F/Fonville Morisey Realty #1792863 Report a problem
    12/3/2011Price change$253,750-0.5%$93/sqft
    8/23/2011Price change$255,000-1.9%$93/sqft
    7/11/2011Listed for sale$260,000+15239.2%$95/sqft
    10/29/2008Sold$1,695-99.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #1621670 Report a problem
    7/23/2007Sold$273,000+27%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/2006Sold$215,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,608 +0.4%$526,128
    2024$4,589 +12.9%$526,128 +41.8%
    2023$4,064 +7.6%$371,040
    2022$3,777 +4%$371,040
    2021$3,630 +1.9%$371,040
    2020$3,564 +20.4%$371,040 +46.2%
    2019$2,961 $253,763
    2018$2,961 +11.3%$253,763
    2017$2,660 +2.1%$253,763
    2016$2,605 +3.4%$253,763 +5.1%
    2015$2,521 +16.3%$241,500 +10.4%
    2014$2,168 $218,811
    2013-- $218,811
    2012-- $218,811
    2011-- $218,811
    2010-- $218,811
    2009-- $218,811
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh