Skip main navigation
Sold for $237,500
  • $237,500

    3701 Gun Club Rd Unit 33, Yakima, WA 98901

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    Manufactured On Land
    Built in 1978
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $239,800 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $1,541 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,800

    $218,000 - $264,000

    $1,541/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,541/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,541/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,469/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,469/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this move-in ready and updated home in the lovely and gated Sun Country Estates Community. The front porch features a shady and comfortable entry. The living room is open to the dining area and flows in to the kitchen which is freshly painted and has great storage systems. The primary bedroom features a custom closet and fresh new tilework in the bathroom and shower. Two additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home. Thoughtful design and neutral tones are seen in every room. One of the main benefits to this home is the meticulously designed yard that has been planted with low maintenance and low water plantings. The property borders a private green space that is maintained by the community but feels like your own park. Security door and both front and back doors.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Kershaw 509-961-4969,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate,

    Mel Moore 509-952-2453,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate

    Bought with:

    W. Brad Chandler, 24008390

    John L Scott Yakima

    Source: Yakima,MLS#: 25-2729MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,440
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Roll- in Shower, Grip-Accessible Features
    Features
    • Fencing: Partial,Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 19132144451
    • Zoning description: R1 - Single Fam Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land
    Materials
    • Foundation: See Remarks, Vapor Barrier, Tie Downs
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Gated
    Location
    • Region: Yakima

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2025Sold$237,500-3.4%$165/sqft
    Source: Yakima #25-2729 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Pending sale$245,900$171/sqft
    Source: Yakima #25-2729 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for sale$245,900+49%$171/sqft
    Source: Yakima #25-2729 Report a problem
    4/28/2021Sold$165,000-7.8%$115/sqft
    Source: Yakima #21-285 Report a problem
    3/1/2021Contingent$179,000$124/sqft
    Source: Yakima #21-285 Report a problem
    3/1/2021Pending sale$179,000$124/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Yakima Valley #21-285 Report a problem
    2/24/2021Price change$179,000-5.3%$124/sqft
    2/11/2021Listed for sale$189,000+85.3%$131/sqft
    Source: Yakima #21-285 Report a problem
    10/30/2015Sold$102,000+2%$71/sqft
    Source: Yakima #15-2067 Report a problem
    6/30/2000Sold$100,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,184 -39.3%$183,000 +54.4%
    2023$1,950 +38.9%$118,500 +3.5%
    2022$1,404 -4.2%$114,500 +39.5%
    2021$1,465 $82,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Terrace Heights