Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $357,300

    3701 Kirk Rd, Endwell, NY 13760

    4beds
    3,339sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1946
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $357,300 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $2,447 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $357,300

    $332,000 - $386,000

    $2,447/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,605/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,605/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This house is amazing! With a million dollar view of the valley to enjoy. Privacy fence installed in the back yard that borders the Binghamton Country Club and an open patio for grilling so you have your own personal oasis. To say the house has been "remodeled" is an understatement. Attention to detail in every room! Every wall, floor and ceiling has been updated. The kitchen has gorgeous glass back splash and granite counters, new stainless top of the line appliances all have paperwork and are brand new. New boiler and pipes, sauna refurbished, jetted soaking tub in the lower level, new laundry room created and sealed. New garage door and opener. Second laundry room off of garage with hookups, exterior painted, refinished hardwood floors in dining room and living room. The list goes on and on. Don't miss this house!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,339 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Features: CUL DE SAC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03468914210224

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1946

Other facts
    • Appliances: DISHWASHER-Built-in, DRYER, REFRIGERATOR, WASHER, MICROWAVE-Built-in, RANGE/STOVE-Free Standing
    • Cooling: CEILING FAN
    • Exterior Features: CABLE AVAILABLE, INSULATED WINDOWS, LANDSCAPED, OPEN PATIO, OPEN PORCH, SOME INSULATED WINDOWS
    • Foundation Details: BASEMENT-FULL, POURED CONCRETE
    • Fuel: GAS
    • Heating: HOT WATER BASEBOARD, WOOD STOVE, ZONED
    • Lot Size Units: ACRES
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Special Features: DRYER CONNECTION-GAS
    • Water Heater: GAS
    • Sewer: PUBLIC
    • Water Source: PUBLIC
    • Parking Features: DOUBLE GARAGE/ATTACHED
    • Fireplace Type: Stove, Wood, Brick
    • Township: Union
    • Fireplace Location: Living Room, Family Room
    • House Color: Red
    • Flooring: CARPET WALL/WALL, HARDWOOD AND TILE
    • Lot Features: CUL DE SAC

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/19/2020Sold$238,500-2.7%$71/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #302568 Report a problem
    5/14/2020Pending sale$245,000$73/sqft
    Source: NextHome Kingdom #302568 Report a problem
    5/10/2020Listed for sale$245,000+157.9%$73/sqft
    Source: NEXTHOME KINGDOM #302568 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Sold$95,000-4.9%$28/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #219375 Report a problem
    5/2/2019Pending sale$99,900$30/sqft
    Source: GEHLCO REALTY #219375 Report a problem
    4/5/2019Listed for sale$99,900-5.8%$30/sqft
    Source: GEHLCO REALTY #219375 Report a problem
    9/27/2018Sold$106,000-64.2%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2011Listing removed$296,000$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Renaissance Realty #178024 Report a problem
    3/28/2011Listed for sale$296,000-7.5%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Renaissance Realty #178024 Report a problem
    12/23/2010Listing removed$320,000$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Renaissance Realty #173257 Report a problem
    7/10/2010Listed for sale$320,000-19.4%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Renaissance Realty #173257 Report a problem
    5/22/2010Listing removed$397,000$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Renaissance Realty #173257 Report a problem
    5/14/2010Price change$397,000+24.1%$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Renaissance Realty #173257 Report a problem
    1/23/2010Price change$320,000+60.1%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Renaissance Realty #173257 Report a problem
    6/2/2009Listed for sale$199,900-20%$60/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #170526 Report a problem
    8/31/2008Listing removed$249,900$75/sqft
    Source: NCI #165927 Report a problem
    7/16/2008Listed for sale$249,900$75/sqft
    Source: NCI #165927 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $7,600
    2024-- $7,600
    2023-- $7,600
    2022-- $7,600
    2021-- $7,600
    2020-- $7,600 +85.3%
    2019-- $4,101 -41.4%
    2018-- $7,000
    2017-- $7,000
    2016$5,139 $7,000
    2015$5,139 $7,000
    2014$5,139 $7,000
    2013-- $7,000
    2012-- $7,000
    2011-- $7,000
    2010-- $7,000
    2009-- $7,000
    2008-- $7,000
    2007-- $7,000
    2006-- $7,000
    2005-- $7,000
    2004-- $7,000
    2003-- $7,000
    2002-- $7,000
    2001-- $7,000
    2000-- $7,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13760