Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $120,200

    3701 Pine Ave, Waco, TX 76708

    2beds
    728sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $120,200 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $1,102 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $120,200

    $102,000 - $137,000

    $1,102/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,102/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,102/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $648/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $648/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice Two bedroom, one bath house with central heat and air in North Waco. This property has a electric stove, refrigerator, an attached one car garage with washer/dryer hookups and a large fenced back yard with concrete area for a patio. Tenant is responsible for all utilities Lease is 12 months Must maintain renters insurance Complete a pet screen for each pet

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 728 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 480078010006002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waco

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,200
    • Pet deposit fee: $500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/11/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2025Listing removed$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listed for rent$1,200+4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2024Listed for rent$1,150+31.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/13/2020Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/6/2020Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/9/2020Listing removed$95,000$130/sqft
    Source: Dana Fadal Realty #195246 Report a problem
    5/18/2020Listed for sale$95,000$130/sqft
    Source: Dana Fadal Realty #195246 Report a problem
    3/30/2020Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/27/2020Listed for rent$875+20.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/2/2018Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/10/2017Listed for rent$725$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,248 -0.3%$100,000
    2024$2,256 +0.6%$100,000
    2023$2,242 -10.9%$100,000
    2022$2,517 $100,000 +19.8%
    2021-- $83,460 +49.2%
    2020-- $55,930 +27.9%
    2019$1,162 $43,720 +5.9%
    2018$1,162 -5.8%$41,290 -4.8%
    2017$1,233 +13.7%$43,370 +2%
    2016$1,084 $42,500 +9.1%
    2015$1,084 $38,970 +1.1%
    2014$1,084 $38,530 -3.5%
    2012-- $39,933 +7.2%
    2011-- $37,263
    2010-- $37,263 +13.4%
    2009-- $32,858
    2008-- $32,858 +5.6%
    2007-- $31,110 +3.3%
    2006-- $30,127 +4.7%
    2005-- $28,776

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Heart of Texas