Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (5/4)
    $160,000

    3701 Riverside Dr APT 6, Tulsa, OK 74105

    2beds
    936sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $155,500 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $400/mo HOA

    What's special

    Granite countertops
    Don't miss this super cute, updated condo near Brookside and Gathering Place. Gorgeous views of River Parks trails and recreation area. The condo is a successful AirBnB. Records are available! The complex has a beautiful pool in the courtyard for residents to enjoy. Just outside the entrance of unit 6 is a peaceful sitting area on the balcony overlooking River Parks. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Floors were recently updated with luxury vinyl flooring. Windows and HVAC are newer. This condo is ready to go as a short term rental or as a private residence.
    88 days
    |
    561
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Polly Beasley 918-688-7519,

    Coldwell Banker Select

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2605921MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Master Bedroom,Private Bath
      Bathroom
      • Description: Hall Bath,Bathtub,Full Bath
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      Features
      • Granite Counters, Other, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 936
      • Total interior livable area: 936 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport, Covered
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 99224922413790

Condition
      • Year built: 1968

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Laundry, Pool, Parking
      • Services included: Gas, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $400 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Tulsa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $171/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $42,000
      • Annual tax amount: $619
      • Date on market: 2/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 72 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $155,500

        $148,000 - $163,000

        $1,335/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Price change$160,000-3%$171/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2605921 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$165,000$176/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2605921 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Pending sale$165,000$176/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2605921 Report a problem
        2/20/2026Listed for sale$165,000+312.5%$176/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2605921 Report a problem
        8/26/2014Sold$40,000+8.1%$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/1/2004Sold$37,000$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$619 +8.6%$4,620 +5%
        2024$570 +2.1%$4,400
        2023$558 -4.8%$4,400
        2022$587 +0.9%$4,400
        2021$581 +1.4%$4,400
        2020$573 -4.9%$4,400
        2019$603 0%$4,400
        2018$603 -0.2%$4,400
        2017$604 +2.2%$4,400
        2016$591 $4,400
        2015$591 -0.2%$4,400 +8.1%
        2014$592 $4,070
        2013-- $4,070
        2012-- $4,070
        2011-- $4,070
        2010-- $4,070
        2009-- $4,070
        2008-- $4,070
        2007-- $4,070
        2006-- $4,070
        2005-- $4,070 -3.6%
        2004$499 $4,224
        2003-- $4,224
        2002-- $4,224 +3.8%
        2001-- $4,070
        2000-- $4,070

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Brookside

          Getting around

          65 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          36 / 100
          Some Transit
          73 / 100
          Very Bikeable