CABIN DEVELOPER'S DREAM! ~12.5 acres, just outside Pigeon Forge city limits, off Wears Valley, situated next to Black Bear Ridge Cabin Resort, surrounded on all sides by highly lucrative rental cabins, already zoned & approved for overnight cabin rentals, and was originally 6 lots (have survey and can be subdivided). Multiple access drives, finished and unfinished roads, this land already has 4 fill lines and 2 wells! This prime property currently has 2 homes and a trailer onsite, one home is a 12 year old custom built 3 bed 2 bath, fantastic kitchen, large bedrooms, and gorgeous master ensuite. 2nd home is 2/2 & ~1,700 sqft, while the trailer is a 2011 3/2 w/ 1,350 sqft. Investors can pick this up to develop it into the next multi-million dollar resort, subdivide & fill it with STR cabins or custom homes, or turn it into a sprawling family compound - whatever your dreams, don't miss this low county only tax, no hoa, no restrictions property!
For sale
Price cut: $9 (5/1)
$3,499,900
3702 Lost Branch Rd, Sevierville, TN 37862
3beds
1,800sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2011
12.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,944/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 18 days |
- 127 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Levi Dodd 865-412-7627,
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real 865-365-2280
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1336215
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,800
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Carport
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Country Setting, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 12.4 Acres
- Features: Private, Wooded, Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Storage, Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 093 198.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 2011
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,944/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $278,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,031
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,285/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $3,499,9000%$1,944/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $3,499,9090%$1,944/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $3,499,9900%$1,944/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,499,999+2.9%$1,944/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11688923 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listing removed | $3,399,900$1,889/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11241200 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Price change | $3,399,900+6699.9%$1,889/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11241200 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Price change | $49,999-98.6%$28/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2025 | Price change | $3,449,909-0.7%$1,917/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Price change | $3,474,9090%$1,931/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11241200 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Price change | $3,474,9990%$1,931/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Price change | $3,475,000-0.7%$1,931/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $3,500,000+40%$1,944/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11241200 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,500,000-16.7%$1,389/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $3,000,000+1964%$1,667/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2006 | Sold | $145,350$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $69,675 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $69,675 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $69,675 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $69,675 |
| 2021 | -- | $69,675 +30.4% |
| 2020 | $994 | $53,425 |
| 2019 | $994 | $53,425 |
| 2018 | $994 0% | $53,425 |
| 2017 | $994 | $53,425 |
| 2016 | $994 | $53,425 -1.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $54,200 +0% |
| 2014 | $883 +80.1% | $54,196 +80.1% |
| 2012 | $491 | $30,095 |
| 2011 | $491 | $30,095 |
| 2010 | -- | $30,095 -1.1% |
| 2009 | $469 | $30,432 |
| 2008 | $469 | $30,432 |
| 2007 | $469 +14.9% | $30,432 |
| 2006 | $408 -19.3% | $30,432 |
| 2005 | $505 +56.6% | $30,432 +56.6% |
| 2004 | $323 +14.5% | $19,429 |
| 2002 | $282 | $19,429 |
| 2001 | -- | $19,429 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $77,717 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$18,807/mo
Principal & interest
$18049
Property taxes
$758
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37862