Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $967,900

    3702 Munson Rd, Falls Church, VA 22041

    5beds
    2,664sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $967,900 Zestimate®
    $363/sqft
    $4,820 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $967,900

    $920,000 - $1.02M

    $4,820/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,393/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,393/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully remodeled 5BR/5.5BA craftsman located on a private cul-de-sac. This spacious home includes high-end finishes throughout and fenced yard. Large open floor plan with hardwoods and tons of natural sunlight. Generous and stylish living space includes a gorgeous master suite, spacious bedrooms a loft rec room, 1st floor office/bedroom suite, soundproof in-law suite. Open Sun 9/16, 2-4p.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,664 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0614010037

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Falls Church

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $405 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • central_air_desc: Central A/C
    • roof_types: Unknown
    • taxes_annual: 7394
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-TRENDPA-1001544526
    • heating_desc: Fireplace,Forced Air

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2019Sold$740,000+0%$278/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/26/2018Pending sale$739,750$278/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Redwood Realty #1002356596 Report a problem
    12/26/2018Listed for sale$739,750$278/sqft
    11/12/2018Listing removed$739,750$278/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Redwood Realty #FX10335771 Report a problem
    10/6/2018Pending sale$739,750$278/sqft
    9/13/2018Price change$739,750-1.4%$278/sqft
    8/22/2018Price change$749,999-3.2%$282/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty -- Arlington #1001544526 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Price change$774,990-3.1%$291/sqft
    7/8/2018Price change$799,990-1.8%$300/sqft
    7/4/2018Price change$814,990-0.6%$306/sqft
    6/21/2018Price change$819,990-1.2%$308/sqft
    6/9/2018Price change$829,990-1.2%$312/sqft
    5/23/2018Listed for sale$839,990+96.9%$315/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1001544526 Report a problem
    7/12/2016Listing removed$3,799+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/25/2015Listing removed$3,699$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/30/2015Price change$3,699-7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2015Listed for rent$3,999+233.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/18/2015Listing removed$1,199
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/8/2015Price change$1,199-6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/18/2015Price change$1,275-1.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/2015Price change$1,299-13.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/26/2015Listed for rent$1,499+15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2012Listing removed$1,299
    Source: Mike Properties Report a problem
    8/26/2012Listed for rent$1,299
    Source: Mike Properties Report a problem
    2/3/2012Listing removed$1,299
    Source: Mike Properties Report a problem
    12/22/2008Sold$426,500-54.9%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2006Sold$945,000+173.9%$355/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2005Sold$345,000+33.7%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2005Sold$258,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,120 +1.5%$809,380 +1.3%
    2024$9,968 +4.5%$799,380 +0.8%
    2023$9,536 +4.5%$793,130 +5.9%
    2022$9,129 $748,950 +4.9%
    2021-- $713,790 +3%
    2020$8,652 -0.2%$692,790
    2019$8,667 +15%$692,790 +15.4%
    2018$7,534 +1.9%$600,390
    2017$7,394 +0%$600,390
    2016$7,391 +3.6%$600,390
    2015$7,135 +2.9%$600,390 +2.8%
    2014$6,936 $584,040 +18.6%
    2013-- $492,280 +3.3%
    2012-- $476,340
    2011-- $476,340
    2010-- $476,340
    2009-- $476,340 -43.8%
    2008-- $847,300 -0.2%
    2007-- $849,000 +501.7%
    2003-- $141,110 +22.6%
    2002-- $115,110 +6.5%
    2001-- $108,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22041