Skip main navigation
New
  • $335,000

    3702 N Cole Rd, Boise, ID 83704

    4beds
    3baths
    2,019sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $330,800 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Storage shedGarden boxesBig yard
    This 70's FIXER is ideal for a home-based business near Winstead Park and the NEW upcoming Spaulding Ranch park. Lots of cosmetic updates are needed in this classic, but the furnace and AC are new (2025), and roof was replaced recently. Sprinkler box was just added and system is now automated. Pre-inspect is done; big items were taken care of. Big yard has garden boxes and storage shed. We're still clearing some things out of the garage
    12 hours
    |
    691
    |
    50
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roslyn Graham 208-921-7013,

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98987523MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding
      Features
      • Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Formal Dining, Family Room, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Laminate Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl Sheet
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,019
      • Total interior livable area: 2,019 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,019
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
      • Fencing: Partial,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 105' x 90'
      • Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Garden, Sidewalks, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: R2037150025
      • Lease amount: $0
      • Zoning: R1C

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: East Capital Ma
      Location
      • Region: Boise

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $389,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,971
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple,Fractional Ownership: No
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $330,800

        $314,000 - $347,000

        $2,861/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,406 +62%$389,100 +3.7%
        2024$2,103 -8.1%$375,300 +8.7%
        2023$2,287 +3.1%$345,200 -11.2%
        2022$2,219 +31.2%$388,800 +28.1%
        2021$1,692 -0.1%$303,500 +25.2%
        2020$1,693 +19.1%$242,500 +7.9%
        2019$1,422 +6.7%$224,800 +20%
        2018$1,333 +6.2%$187,300 +12.3%
        2017$1,255 $166,800 +8.8%
        2016$1,255 $153,300 +8.3%
        2015$1,255 +13.5%$141,600 +27.2%
        2012$1,106 -5.3%$111,300 +3.2%
        2011$1,167 -9.4%$107,900 -16.7%
        2010$1,288 +1.7%$129,600 -5.8%
        2009$1,266 +160.6%$137,600 -7%
        2007$486 -65.5%$148,000 +18.8%
        2006$1,406 +135.9%$124,600 +17.2%
        2003$596 +6.8%$106,300 +1.5%
        2002$558 -5.4%$104,700 +2.4%
        2001$590 $102,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: West Bench

          Getting around

          71 / 100
          Very Walkable
          81 / 100
          Very Bikeable