Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $432,200

    3703 Pleasant Valley Rd, York, PA 17406

    3beds
    2,196sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1980
    2.3 Acres Lot
    $432,200 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $2,109 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $432,200

    $406,000 - $462,000

    $2,109/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,109/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,875/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,875/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Grab your racquet and your swimsuit ! This unique Earth Sheltered Ranch style home situated on 2.264 acres comes complete with a tennis court and indoor Endless Pool! Some of the features include: 3-4 Bdrms' 2 Baths' LR, DR and Kitchen with all appliances'Family room'Craft Room and Solarium, Also if you're a car buff, have a boat or need somewhere to keep your RV this home would be ideal! The 2000 sq ft garage with 9 ft doors can hold 5 cars and includes a workshop area! A great feature of this garage is its drive through capability which would make it ideal for someone with a business or work vehicle that would need loaded with materials, otherwise it serves partially as a 3 car tandem garage. Also comes complete with a 12 X 24 deck and coy pond! Located in East York close to all conveniences, Rt's 30 and 83. Its time to pack your things ... get ready to move!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • Geothermal, Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Built-Ins, Entry Level Bedroom
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,196 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Level Entry - Main
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Pool features: Yes - Personal
    Lot
    • Size: 2.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 46000KJ0113A000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Detached
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: York

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range - Electric
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-Ins, Entry Level Bedroom
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • Heating: Heat Pump, Baseboard - Electric
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Storage, Detached Garage, Oversized, Asphalt
    • Cooling: Geothermal, Wall Unit(s)
    • CoveredSpaces: 5
    • WindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Level Entry - Main
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch/Rambler
    • PoolFeatures: Yes - Personal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK152970 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Sold$290,000-3.3%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2021Pending sale$299,900$137/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK152970 Report a problem
    2/13/2021Listed for sale$299,900+13.2%$137/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK152970 Report a problem
    10/2/2019Sold$265,000+0.4%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2019Pending sale$263,900$120/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #PAYK120898 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Listed for sale$263,900$120/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,226 +2.9%$232,010
    2024$7,023 -0.7%$232,010
    2023$7,069 +9.1%$232,010
    2022$6,480 $232,010
    2021$6,480 $232,010
    2020$6,480 +1.8%$232,010
    2019$6,364 +2.2%$232,010
    2018$6,229 +328.9%$232,010
    2017$1,452 $232,010
    2016-- $232,010
    2015-- $232,010
    2014-- $232,010
    2013-- $232,010
    2012-- $232,010
    2011-- $232,010
    2010-- $232,010
    2009-- $232,010
    2008-- $232,010
    2007-- $232,010
    2006-- $232,010 +46%
    2005-- $158,900 +3.8%
    2004-- $153,130
    2003-- $153,130 +10.2%
    2002-- $138,900
    2000-- $138,900
    1999-- $138,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17406