Skip main navigation
Sold for $260,000
Street View
  • $260,000

    3703 Trail Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40241

    3beds
    2,346sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $441,500 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $2,733 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $441,500

    $419,000 - $464,000

    $2,733/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,573/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,573/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PROFESSIONALLY REMODELED home in Falls Creek. This beauty has a wonderful basement - completely remodeled & waterproofed with a huge FAMILY ROOM, WET BAR & detailed tile flooring, NEW BATHROOM with extra large tiled walk-in shower. Freshly painted eat-in kitchen, HARDWOOD FLOORS, full compliment of appliances. Great potential for even more finished living space on the main floor for additional great room or a second master suite with over 500 unfinished sq. ft. that has been studded with electric. Living room, dining room & all bedrooms have newly installed carpet. 2 fireplaces one with creekstone. Enjoy tranquility out back with a beautiful canopy of trees & natural rock wall on the large deck or screened-in porch. Listing agent is related to seller. Measurements & Sq. Ft. Approx.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,346 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21169400480000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Louisville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listing removed$450,000$192/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1713675 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Price change$450,000-5.3%$192/sqft
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$475,000+2.2%$202/sqft
    4/5/2026Listing removed$465,000$198/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1710647 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for sale$465,000$198/sqft
    3/14/2026Pending sale$465,000$198/sqft
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$465,000+3.3%$198/sqft
    3/5/2026Listing removed$450,000$192/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1708835 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Pending sale$450,000$192/sqft
    2/21/2026Price change$450,000-10%$192/sqft
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$499,900$213/sqft
    1/29/2026Listing removed$499,900$213/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1705746 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Pending sale$499,900$213/sqft
    1/9/2026Price change$499,900-6.6%$213/sqft
    12/26/2025Listed for sale$535,000$228/sqft
    12/18/2025Listing removed$535,000$228/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1703471 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Price change$535,000-3.6%$228/sqft
    11/24/2025Price change$555,000-1.8%$237/sqft
    11/20/2025Price change$565,000-1.7%$241/sqft
    11/14/2025Listed for sale$575,000+121.2%$245/sqft
    7/12/2024Sold$260,000-13.3%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2017Listing removed$299,900$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX FIRST (JEFFERSONVILLE NEW ALBANY) #1473779 Report a problem
    5/15/2017Listed for sale$299,900$128/sqft
    7/13/2016Listing removed$299,900$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX FIRST #1451898 Report a problem
    7/1/2016Listed for sale$299,900$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX FIRST #1451898 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,173 -1.7%$366,680
    2023$4,246 -0.3%$366,680
    2022$4,261 +30%$366,680 +40.4%
    2021$3,276 +8.9%$261,080
    2020$3,008 $261,080
    2019$3,008 +3.7%$261,080
    2018$2,899 $261,080
    2017$2,899 +42.3%$261,080 +28.1%
    2013$2,038 $203,770
    2011$2,038 -3.9%$203,770 -3.9%
    2010$2,121 $212,130
    2009$2,121 $212,130
    2007-- $212,130
    2006-- $212,130 +10.2%
    2005-- $192,470
    2004-- $192,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40241