Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $279,900

    3705 Lancaster Rd, Erie, PA 16506

    2beds
    1,666sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $270,300 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charmin 1.5-story home with great potential! Features 2 bedrooms, a large family room, a new jacuzzi bath tub, and a bonus room ready for your updates. Enjoy the spacious backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Includes a gas well for added value. Ideal for buyers looking to build equity and make it their own!
    22 days
    |
    1,419
    |
    59
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ronda Nicholes (814)460-7756,

    Coldwell Banker Select - Airport 814-838-2299

    Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 190585Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 18x12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 18x12
      Bonus room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10x5
      Half bath
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 5x7
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13x15
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 33x13
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,666
      • Total interior livable area: 1,666 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Exterior features: Gas Grill
      Lot
      • Size: 0.47 Acres
      • Dimensions: 80 x 258 x 0 x 0
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 33077337.0024.00
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One and One Half Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Good Condition,Resale
      • Year built: 1940

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public, Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Erie

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $168/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $103,640
      • Annual tax amount: $2,952
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 22 days
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $270,300

        $257,000 - $284,000

        $1,201/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$279,900$168/sqft
        Source: GEMLS #190585 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,897 +3.2%$103,640
        2024$2,807 +8.9%$103,640
        2023$2,577 +2.4%$103,640
        2022$2,516 $103,640
        2021$2,516 +162%$103,640
        2020$960 -59.2%$103,640
        2019$2,353 -17.6%$103,640
        2018$2,855 +3.9%$103,640
        2017$2,748 +1%$103,640
        2016$2,722 +209.6%$103,640
        2015$879 $103,640
        2014$879 +72.1%$103,640
        2013$511 -3.4%$103,640 +18.5%
        2012$529 $87,460
        2011$529 $87,460
        2010$529 +11%$87,460
        2009$477 $87,460
        2008-- $87,460
        2005$624 -1.3%$87,460
        2004$632 $87,460
        2003-- $87,460 +595.2%
        2002-- $12,580
        2000-- $12,580

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 16506

          Getting around

          37 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable