Skip main navigation
Sold for $50,000
Street View
  • $50,000

    3705 Newlon Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72904

    --beds
    1baths
    1,148sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $51,000 Zestimate®
    $44/sqft
    $1,088 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $51,000

    $44,000 - $59,000

    $1,088/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $236/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $236/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3705 Newlon Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72904 is a single family home that contains 1,148 sq ft and was built in 1989. It contains 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $50,000 in June 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $51,000. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,088/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • None
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,148 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1553600280000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Piers
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Smith

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/23/2025Sold$50,000-23.1%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/2025Listed for sale$65,000-13.3%$57/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1081623 Report a problem
    5/17/2025Listing removed$75,000$65/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1080469 Report a problem
    4/23/2025Listed for sale$75,000+21%$65/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1080469 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Sold$62,000+37.8%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2022Sold$45,000-24.9%$39/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1059453 Report a problem
    9/16/2022Pending sale$59,900$52/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1059453 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for sale$59,900+66.4%$52/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1059453 Report a problem
    5/30/2007Sold$36,000$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$436 $7,510
    2023$436 $7,510
    2022$436 $7,510
    2021$436 $7,510
    2020$436 -17.3%$7,510 -17.3%
    2019$527 $9,080
    2018$527 +10.6%$9,080
    2017$477 +8.4%$9,080
    2016$440 +9.1%$9,080
    2015$403 +10%$9,080 +30.1%
    2014$366 $6,980
    2013$366 $6,980
    2012$366 $6,980
    2011$366 $6,980
    2010$366 $6,980 +9.6%
    2009-- $6,370
    2008-- $6,370 -13.2%
    2007$35 $7,340 +15.2%
    2006-- $6,370
    2005-- $6,370
    2004-- $6,370
    2003-- $6,370
    2002-- $6,370 +37%
    2001-- $4,650
    2000-- $4,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72904