Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $759,500

    3707 Sulphur Spring Rd, Toledo, OH 43606

    5beds
    5,005sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1928
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $759,500 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $4,068 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $759,500

    $691,000 - $835,000

    $4,068/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,068/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,068/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,107/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,107/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare Ottawa Hills opportunity. Meadow view with spectacular patio, grill, firepit and extensive landscaping. Extended foyer with hardwood floors leads to updated kitchen with center island and granite countertops. Cozy family room with fireplace and built-ins. Elegant formal dining and living rooms. Sunroom leads to attached garage. Either 5 bedrooms or 4 bedrooms plus an office. Four full baths + powder room on the main level. Office off master suite. Finished basement makes for a fun recreation room. New HVAC system.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Radiant, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Home Warranty, Separate Tub & Shower, Walk-In
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Slate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Attic: Storage
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 5,005 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1965

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood, Brick
    • Spa features: Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Ravine, Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8805481

Condition
    • Year built: 1928

• WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range ConG
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • SpaYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Home Warranty, Separate Tub & Shower, Walk-In
    • Roof: Slate
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Boiler
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Family Room, Living Room
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • RoomsTotal: 11
    • Basement: Partial, Sump Pump
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Brick
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Tudor
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage, Opener
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • OtherEquipment: Sprinkler
    • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
    • ExteriorFeatures: Gas Grill
    • LotFeatures: Irregular Lot, Ravine, Trees
    • Attic: Storage
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1965
    • ZoningDescription: res
    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Records
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.5000
    • BuildingFeatures: Cable TV, Screen(S)
    • Sewer: Storm(S)
    • Utilities: Sanitary
    • SecurityFeatures: Alarm
    • StructureType: 3-Sty
    • MlsStatus: Contingent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2022Sold$710,000-2.1%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2022Listed for sale$725,000+22.9%$145/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/31/2020Sold$590,000-4.8%$118/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6050562 Report a problem
    2/27/2020Pending sale$619,900$124/sqft
    Source: The Danberry Co #6050562 Report a problem
    2/21/2020Listed for sale$619,900-6.8%$124/sqft
    Source: The Danberry Co #6050562 Report a problem
    6/9/2003Sold$665,000+66.3%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/1997Sold$400,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$18,886 +39.7%$216,090 +53.2%
    2023$13,518 -3.1%$141,085
    2022$13,952 -1.3%$141,085
    2021$14,141 +9.3%$141,085 +18.9%
    2020$12,941 +10%$118,685
    2019$11,762 +0.3%$118,685
    2018$11,723 -9.4%$118,685 -2.9%
    2017$12,939 +0.9%$122,220 -65%
    2016$12,820 -0.4%$349,200
    2015$12,870 +2.7%$349,200 +185.7%
    2014$12,530 $122,220
    2013$12,530 +10.3%$122,220
    2012$11,364 -11.1%$122,220 -16.2%
    2011$12,777 +1.2%$145,920
    2010$12,622 +9%$145,920
    2009$11,583 -11%$145,920 -17%
    2008$13,012 +3.3%$175,880
    2007$12,597 +9.4%$175,880
    2006$11,511 +11.3%$175,880 +14.6%
    2004$10,345 +8.2%$153,450
    2003$9,564 +0.4%$153,450 +6%
    2002$9,523 +1.4%$144,760
    2001$9,392 -52.8%$144,760
    2000$19,905 $144,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43606