Skip main navigation
Sold for $540,000
  • $540,000

    3708 E WETHERSFIELD Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032

    4beds
    1,321sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    8,149 Square Feet Lot
    $539,800 Zestimate®
    $409/sqft
    $2,514 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $539,800

    $497,000 - $588,000

    $2,514/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,514/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,069/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,069/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Minutes from all of the new development in the Paradise Valley Mall area, the 51, and has an ADU! This home is a rare opportunity to own a home with three bedrooms, two baths in the main home and a separate guest house area. Use for extra rental income, family, or an office space. Come see this amazing layout inside and out in a location with so much to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard De Luca 602-456-5050,

    FSR Realty

    Bought with:

    Belinda W Li, SA670656000

    My Home Group Real Estate

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6998340MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,321
    • Total interior livable area: 1,321 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Open
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Block
    Lot
    • Size: 8,149 sqft
    • Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House
    • Parcel number: 16656030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water
    Green energy
    • Water conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix
    • Subdivision: ROADRUNNER ESTATES

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$540,000-1.6%$409/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6998340 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$549,000+4.6%$416/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6998340 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$525,000$397/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6998340 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$525,000$397/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6998340 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$525,000+34.6%$397/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6998340 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Listing removed$389,999$295/sqft
    Source: FSR Realty #6139643 Report a problem
    11/6/2020Price change$389,999+1.3%$295/sqft
    Source: FSR Realty #6139643 Report a problem
    10/19/2020Pending sale$385,000$291/sqft
    Source: FSR Realty #6139643 Report a problem
    10/15/2020Listed for sale$385,000+266.3%$291/sqft
    Source: FSR Realty #6139643 Report a problem
    3/18/2011Sold$105,100-46.9%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2007Sold$198,000+5.9%$150/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #2842366 Report a problem
    7/24/2007Sold$187,000+34.5%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2004Sold$139,000+43.3%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2000Sold$97,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,294 +2.6%$37,600 -2.2%
    2024$1,261 +2.2%$38,450 +177.8%
    2023$1,233 -1.1%$13,840 -45.5%
    2022$1,246 +1.9%$25,410 +12.6%
    2021$1,223 -0.4%$22,570 +7.1%
    2020$1,229 +3.8%$21,080 +9.1%
    2019$1,184 $19,320 +10.3%
    2018$1,184 -10.8%$17,520 +8.1%
    2017$1,328 +9.8%$16,200 +9.2%
    2016$1,209 +4.8%$14,830 +10.6%
    2015$1,154 $13,410 +37.5%
    2014-- $9,750 +20.2%
    2013-- $8,110 -10.5%
    2012-- $9,060 -14.6%
    2011-- $10,610 -22.3%
    2010-- $13,650 -22.9%
    2009-- $17,700 -12.4%
    2008-- $20,200 +16.4%
    2007-- $17,350 +60.6%
    2006-- $10,800
    2005-- $10,800 +12.5%
    2004-- $9,600
    2003-- $9,600 +20.8%
    2002-- $7,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Paradise Valley