Skip main navigation
Sold for $850,000
  • Listing Provided by: JMK Properties
    Bought with: Real Broker
    $850,000

    3709 Lake Park Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    3beds
    2,414sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    5,382 Square Feet Lot
    $850,100 Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $4,114 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $850,100

    $791,000 - $918,000

    $4,114/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning single family home on a corner lot of a cul-de-sac location in the desirable Lake Rancho Viejo. Built in 2007, approximately 2,414 square feet, 3 Bds. 2.5 Baths, a large bonus room with a closet can be your 4th bedroom. A master bedroom with 2 walking closets, a large tub, a shower and separate his and her vanity. Kitchen features ample counter space, cabinetry and a island that opens to the family room with a fireplace. The backyard is an entertainer's dream, a custom built-in BBQ, a fire pit, cover patio, great for gatherings all year around. A tandem 3 car garage and a laundry room.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Susie Kelley DRE #01145682 susiekelley14@gmail.com,

    JMK Properties

    Bought with:

    Gilbert Reynoso, DRE #01976923

    Real Broker

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: NDP2602384MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Up
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Separate Shower
    Other
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Barbecue, Built-In, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, All Bedrooms Up, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, See Remarks
    • Windows: Blinds, Shutters
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,414 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, See Remarks
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: First Floor
    • Patio & porch: See Remarks
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Rain Gutters, Fire Pit
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block,Good Condition,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 5,382 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.12 Acreage
    • Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1252925000
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Turnkey
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electricity - On Property
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Dog Park, Hiking, Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Fallbrook

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $86 monthly
    • Amenities included: Lake or Pond, Picnic Area, Playground, Trail(s)
    • Association name: Rancho Viejo
    • Association phone: 760-431-2522

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$850,000$352/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2602384 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$850,000$352/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2602384 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Contingent$850,000$352/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2602384 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$850,000+153.7%$352/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2602384 Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2024Listed for rent$4,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2010Sold$335,000-4.3%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2010Price change$349,900+17.6%$145/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/29/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/31/2010Listing removed$297,500-0.5%$123/sqft
    Source: Avaron Realty #100032212 Report a problem
    5/9/2010Price change$299,000-6.3%$124/sqft
    Source: Tarbell, Realtors #T10012770 Report a problem
    2/12/2010Listed for sale$319,000-35%$132/sqft
    Source: Jorge Terriquez #116354265 Report a problem
    4/23/2007Sold$491,000$203/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,332 +11.7%$429,181 +2%
    2024$4,775 +3.3%$420,767 +2%
    2023$4,623 +1.6%$412,518 +2%
    2022$4,549 +2.3%$404,430 +2%
    2021$4,448 +0.7%$396,501 +1%
    2020$4,417 +11.3%$392,436 +2%
    2019$3,967 -9.1%$384,743 +2%
    2018$4,361 +1.9%$377,200 +2%
    2017$4,281 +2.3%$369,805 +2%
    2016$4,186 +1.6%$362,555 +1.5%
    2015$4,119 +1.9%$357,110 +2%
    2014$4,042 $350,115 +16.3%
    2013-- $301,000
    2012-- $301,000 -10.1%
    2011-- $335,000 -10.9%
    2010-- $376,000 -3.6%
    2009-- $390,000 -22.1%
    2008-- $500,441 +105.5%
    2007-- $243,548

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92028