Available June 8th. Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering 2,561 square feet of spacious, open-concept living. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this home features a bright and airy layout perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The open living, dining, and kitchen areas create a seamless flow, providing plenty of space for gatherings with family and friends.
The generously sized bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing households, while the three full bathrooms add convenience and privacy. With over 2,500 square feet, there's room to spread out while still enjoying the warmth of a connected living space.
Located in the highly desirable Yowell Ranch community, residents enjoy fantastic neighborhood amenities including a splash pad, community pools, playground, and scenic walking and jogging trails. This home combines comfortable living with a vibrant community atmospheremaking it a perfect place to call home.
House for rent
$2,350/mo
Fees may apply
3709 Malmaison Rd, Killeen, TX 76542
4beds
2,851sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 8 2026
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Bright and airy layoutGenerously sized bedrooms
- 63 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,851 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 499536
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Killeen
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $305,410$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 76542