Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $129,000

    371 Buchanan Rd, Eastman, GA 31023

    2beds
    938sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1989
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wide-open spaceFront and back porchesSurrounded by mature treesLarge open yard
    Charming country retreat on 1.01 acres! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers peaceful, private living surrounded by mature trees and wide-open space. Enjoy serene views from both the front and back porches—perfect for relaxing mornings or quiet evenings. The property features a spacious 24x32 shop with a concrete floor, sliding front doors, and full electrical setup, including standard outlets, lighting, and 220-volt service ideal for welding or workshop use. A large open yard provides plenty of room for outdoor activities, pets, or gardening, and even includes a small fenced area with a dog house. If you’re looking for privacy, functionality, and the beauty of country living, this property is a must-see!
    7 days
    |
    125
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tonya Brown,

    DESTINATION REALTY, LLC

    Source: CGMLS,MLS#: 262708

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 938 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 938
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.01 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 057029A

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $138/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $23,765
      • Annual tax amount: $195
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026

      Visit our professional directory to find an agent in your area that can help with your home search.

      Visit professional directory

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $995/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$129,000+158%$138/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10756547 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Sold$50,000+1328.6%$53/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/1/2010Sold$3,500-56.3%$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/29/2008Sold$8,000$9/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$195 -0.1%$9,506
        2023$195 +18.6%$9,506 +13.3%
        2022$165 -1.7%$8,392 -1.1%
        2021$167 +2%$8,482 +2.7%
        2020$164 -0.5%$8,256 -2.4%
        2019$165 -1.8%$8,458 -1.3%
        2018$168 +18.5%$8,572 +54.7%
        2017$142 +1.3%$5,542 +1.3%
        2016$140 $5,473
        2015-- $5,473 -0.2%
        2014-- $5,484 -1%
        2013-- $5,537
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 31023

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        16 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable