Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $927,600

    371 Street Rd, Oxford, PA 19363

    5beds
    6baths
    5,768sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    10 Acres Lot
    $927,600 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $4,399 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $927,600

    $788,000 - $1.10M

    $4,399/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,823/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,823/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely Eng Coun Manor home with 5 beds, built in the 1800s w lovely meadows, a creek, and an expansive 10 acres of land. This abode is located near Wyncote Golf Club w easy access to Route 1.The kitchen is perfect for the gourmet chef or frequent entertainer w its large island, ss app & counterpace. Adding a touch of charm and elegance are the original HW fls that will leave you breathless, soaring spaces and beautiful FP's help to make the rooms feel cozy and warm. The upstairs has 5 beds, incl the master suite w vaulted ceiling and balcony. The master suite also has a private bath with his and hers vanities, shower and large whirlpool tub. Each additional bedroom provides an ideal amt of living space as well as storage in closets. A bonus feature of this home is a bright & spacious in-law suite with 1 BR, sit room, own entrance and full bath. This property has a 2 car gar & a lg back yard that could be subdivided if desired. The home was used as a B&B and could be again w township conf.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,768 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 560300490000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oxford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/30/2021Sold$600,000+53.8%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2013Sold$390,000-13.3%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2013Price change$450,000-5.3%$78/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Kennett Square #6200420 Report a problem
    4/15/2013Price change$475,000-4%$82/sqft
    11/16/2012Price change$494,900-4.8%$86/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5886422 Report a problem
    9/8/2012Price change$520,000-2.8%$90/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5886422 Report a problem
    4/18/2012Listed for sale$535,000-7.7%$93/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5886422 Report a problem
    1/5/2012Listing removed$579,900$101/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5886422 Report a problem
    5/14/2011Listed for sale$579,900-10.8%$101/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5886422 Report a problem
    1/27/2011Listing removed$649,900$113/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5696392 Report a problem
    4/24/2010Listed for sale$649,900-2.3%$113/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5696392 Report a problem
    3/4/2010Listing removed$665,000$115/sqft
    Source: Unionville #5657132 Report a problem
    2/13/2010Price change$665,000-1.5%$115/sqft
    Source: Unionville #5657132 Report a problem
    9/27/2009Price change$675,000-5.6%$117/sqft
    Source: Unionville #5562282 Report a problem
    7/15/2009Listed for sale$715,000+10%$124/sqft
    Source: Unionville #5562282 Report a problem
    10/6/2003Sold$650,000$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,514 +1.5%$248,130
    2024$10,362 +2.2%$248,130
    2023$10,139 +5.9%$248,130 +2.3%
    2022$9,569 +3.4%$242,630
    2021$9,258 +286.6%$242,630
    2020$2,395 -72.4%$242,630
    2019$8,678 $242,630
    2018$8,678 +9900.3%$242,630
    2017$87 -98.9%$242,630
    2016$7,859 $242,630
    2015$7,859 $242,630
    2014$7,859 $242,630
    2013-- $242,630
    2012-- $242,630
    2011-- $242,630
    2010-- $242,630
    2009-- $242,630
    2008-- $242,630
    2007-- $242,630
    2006-- $242,630
    2005-- $242,630
    2004-- $242,630
    2003-- $242,630
    2000-- $242,630

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19363