Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $490,000

    3710 El Cordero Ranch Springs Road, Martinez, GA 30907

    6beds
    3,485sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $478,700 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $7/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious primary suiteCovered upper deckUpdated kitchenNatural lightStainless steel appliancesGenerous closet space throughoutGranite countertops
    Welcome to this beautiful, spacious home in the desirable Bakers Ferry Subdivision, offering not only incredible living space but also a proven rental income opportunity--previously used as an Airbnb and Masters rental. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, investment property, or both, this home checks every box. Featuring 6 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this home is designed for flexibility, comfort, and entertaining. From the moment you walk in, you're greeted with natural light, a welcoming foyer, and a versatile office/flex space alongside a formal dining room. The updated kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a bright breakfast nook, all flowing seamlessly into the living room--complete with a cozy fireplace. Step outside to the covered upper deck, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests year-round. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a spa-like retreat with a jetted tub, tile shower, and dual vanities. Three additional bedrooms and a full bath provide plenty of room, along with generous closet space throughout. The fully finished walkout basement adds even more value and versatility, featuring, 2 additional bedrooms, one full bathroom, a large family room and flex space perfect for a gym, or office. You have direct access to a screened porch. This property is situated on one of the largest, most private lots in the neighborhood, the fully fenced backyard offers space to unwind, entertain, or expand your outdoor vision. Additional highlights include HVAC serviced twice annually, giving peace of mind and added efficiency. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and zoned for top-rated schools Whether you're looking to live, invest, or do both--this is a rare opportunity you don't want to miss. Call today to schedule your private showing today!
    36 days
    |
    661
    |
    56
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    April McBride 706-306-7904,

    David Greene Realty, Llc

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98256120MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Office, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Other, Family Room, Breakfast Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 18 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Breakfast room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 21 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 20 x 20
      Office
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Other
      • Description: Bedroom 6
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Other
      • Description: Gym
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Whirlpool, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: See Remarks
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,485
      • Total interior livable area: 3,485 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Screened
      • Exterior features: Other, See Remarks
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.8 Acres
      • Dimensions: 108 x 323
      • Features: See Remarks, Wooded, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
      Details
      • Parcel number: 077G858

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Bakers Ferry
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $85 annually
      Location
      • Region: Martinez

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $141/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $434,835
      • Annual tax amount: $4,206
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 36 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $478,700

        $455,000 - $503,000

        $2,698/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$490,000$141/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #98256120 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Listing removed$490,000$141/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #554402 Report a problem
        5/6/2026Price change$490,000-1%$141/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #554402 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$495,000+13.8%$142/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #554402 Report a problem
        3/25/2024Sold$435,000+2.4%$125/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #98179142 Report a problem
        2/17/2024Pending sale$425,000$122/sqft
        Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #525480 Report a problem
        2/16/2024Listed for sale$425,000+13.3%$122/sqft
        8/2/2021Sold$375,000+38.9%$108/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/21/2018Sold$270,000-8.5%$77/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/27/2018Listed for sale$295,000+6.1%$85/sqft
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #423742 Report a problem
        11/24/2013Listing removed$278,000$80/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/28/2013Listed for sale$278,000$80/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/3/2012Listing removed$278,000$80/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/9/2012Listed for sale$278,000$80/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,206 +159.6%$434,835 -3.1%
        2024$1,620 +69.7%$448,706 +10.3%
        2023$955 -19.3%$406,876 +12.3%
        2022$1,182 -64.5%$362,450 +20.4%
        2021$3,332 +8.5%$301,098 +172%
        2020$3,072 +4.2%$110,697 +4.6%
        2019$2,947 +12.1%$105,868 +12.1%
        2018$2,629 +3.3%$94,424 +3.6%
        2017$2,546 -2.3%$91,118 -0.4%
        2016$2,606 +3.2%$91,488 +5.5%
        2015$2,524 +13.2%$86,695 +9.1%
        2014$2,231 -2.8%$79,432 -8.6%
        2012$2,296 +0.4%$86,864 +2.5%
        2011$2,286 -7.8%$84,750 -8.7%
        2010$2,481 -2.2%$92,812 -1.3%
        2009$2,536 $94,017
        2008$2,536 +1.8%$94,017 +1.8%
        2007$2,491 +10.5%$92,330 +9.8%
        2006$2,254 +9.5%$84,091 +9.5%
        2005$2,059 +1.3%$76,801 +1.3%
        2004$2,033 +12.9%$75,840 +5.9%
        2003$1,800 +1.9%$71,639 +1.9%
        2002$1,766 +0.9%$70,280 +0.9%
        2001$1,751 +2.1%$69,670 +2.1%
        2000$1,715 $68,240

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30907

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable