Skip main navigation
Sold for $883,000
  • $883,000

    3710 Greenleaf St, Raleigh, NC 27606

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Quadruplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $1,003,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,882 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,003,100

    $903,000 - $1.11M

    $1,882/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This exceptional quadruplex offers the ultimate convenience with its prime location within walking distance of NCSU and Centennial Campus. Boasting four nearly identical 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom units, this property presents a blend of consistency and value. The interiors have undergone many updates, ensuring modern comfort and style for residents. Newer HVAC systems have been installed, contributing to enhanced energy efficiency and tenant satisfaction. Each unit's utilities are individually metered (except water), placing the responsibility on tenants. This is not just a quadruplex; it's an investment opportunity that encompasses prime location, updated interiors, and a promising rental history. Don't miss out on the potential that awaits.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebekah Lindsey 919-368-5101,

    Real Broker, LLC - Carolina Collective Realty

    Bought with:

    Hanadee Jameel Ali, 314381

    Movil Realty

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 2531412MLS Logo

Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0793295157

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Quadruplex, Multi Family
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

DateEventPrice
    11/17/2023Sold$883,000-1.9%
    Source: Doorify MLS #2531412 Report a problem
    11/13/2023Contingent$900,000
    Source: Doorify MLS #2531412 Report a problem
    11/13/2023Listed for sale$900,000
    Source: Doorify MLS #2531412 Report a problem
    9/20/2023Contingent$900,000
    Source: Doorify MLS #2531412 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listed for sale$900,000+57.9%
    Source: Doorify MLS #2531412 Report a problem
    5/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/11/2021Price change$1,195-0.4%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/22/2021Listed for rent$1,200+2.1%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/29/2020Listing removed$1,175
    Source: Pace Real Estate Group Report a problem
    5/28/2020Listed for rent$1,175+2.2%
    Source: Pace Real Estate Group Report a problem
    6/3/2019Listing removed$1,150
    Source: Pace Real Estate Group Report a problem
    4/23/2019Listed for rent$1,150
    Source: Pace Real Estate Group Report a problem
    10/31/2017Sold$570,000+5.6%
    Source: Doorify MLS #2152447 Report a problem
    9/26/2017Pending sale$540,000
    Source: Deaton Investment Real Estate #2152447 Report a problem
    9/21/2017Listed for sale$540,000+97.1%
    12/23/2014Sold$274,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,176 +0.4%$813,646
    2024$7,147 +8.3%$813,646 +36.1%
    2023$6,599 +7.6%$598,043
    2022$6,135 +4%$598,043
    2021$5,899 +1.8%$598,043
    2020$5,793 +74%$598,043 +113.3%
    2019$3,329 $280,381
    2018$3,329 +11.1%$280,381
    2017$2,997 +2.1%$280,381
    2016$2,937 -9.6%$280,381 -8.3%
    2015$3,247 +5.3%$305,833
    2014$3,083 $305,833
    2013-- $305,833
    2012-- $305,833
    2011-- $305,833
    2010-- $305,833
    2009-- $305,833
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Raleigh