Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $222,000

    3710 Heights Ravenna Rd, Muskegon, MI 49444

    2beds
    1,580sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1939
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $250,700 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $1,355 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,700

    $238,000 - $263,000

    $1,355/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great remodeled Fruitport Township/Fruitport School District home with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath offering 1,580 sq.ft. of finished living area. Home features all newer Anderson windows throughout, newer carpet and flooring, newer kitchen cabinets, appliances, trim, doors and the roof. Third bedroom is converted into a main floor laundry but it could be easily reversed. Septic, drain field, water heater and the furnace are less than 5 years old. New roof in 2018. There is also a 2-stall attached garage. Large and beautiful yard is situated on a 1 acre lot.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joe Jovanovic 616-293-2124,

    Redfin Corporation

    Bought with:

    Nicole Lynn Nagy, 6501404395

    RE/MAX TOGETHER

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 24023317MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 308
    • Dimensions: 22.00 x 14.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 9.00
    Dining room
    • Description: Formal
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 12.00
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 8.00 x 9.00
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 14.00
    Other
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 14.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Replacement, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,580
    • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.95 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 450
    • Features: Level, Shrubs/Hedges
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6115101400002800
    • Zoning description: R-2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1939

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Phone Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Muskegon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2024Sold$222,000+1%$141/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24023317 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Pending sale$219,900$139/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24023317 Report a problem
    5/12/2024Listed for sale$219,900+54.9%$139/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24023317 Report a problem
    4/10/2019Sold$142,000-2.1%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2019Price change$145,000-3.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Medendorp Real Estate Group #18056384 Report a problem
    11/27/2018Listed for sale$150,000+138.1%$95/sqft
    6/9/2018Sold$63,000-7.4%$40/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/16/2018Listed for sale$68,000-2.7%$43/sqft
    Source: Westshore Property Management #18021031 Report a problem
    2/5/2018Listing removed$69,900$44/sqft
    Source: Westshore Property Management #17051224 Report a problem
    10/11/2017Listed for sale$69,900+7.7%$44/sqft
    9/28/2015Listing removed$64,900$41/sqft
    Source: ALT Realtors #15015286 Report a problem
    8/4/2015Price change$64,900-7.2%$41/sqft
    Source: ALT Realtors #15015286 Report a problem
    6/23/2015Price change$69,900-6.7%$44/sqft
    Source: ALT Realtors #15015286 Report a problem
    5/25/2015Price change$74,900-6.3%$47/sqft
    Source: ALT REALTOR,S AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT #15015286 Report a problem
    4/10/2015Listed for sale$79,900+34.3%$51/sqft
    9/1/2011Listing removed$59,500$38/sqft
    Source: Listhub #11030896 Report a problem
    7/8/2011Price change$59,500-9.2%$38/sqft
    Source: Listhub #11030896 Report a problem
    6/3/2011Listed for sale$65,500$41/sqft
    Source: Listhub #11030896 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,085 +9.4%$109,800 +21.2%
    2024$1,907 +4.8%$90,600 +16.3%
    2023$1,820 $77,900 +10.3%
    2022-- $70,600 +8.6%
    2021$1,750 $65,000 +19%
    2020$1,750 +49.4%$54,600 +534.9%
    2018$1,171 $8,600 -77.1%
    2017-- $37,600 +9.9%
    2016-- $34,200 +12.1%
    2015-- $30,500 +0.7%
    2014-- $30,300 -1.9%
    2013-- $30,900 -6.9%
    2012-- $33,200 +14.1%
    2011-- $29,100
    2010-- $29,100 -19.2%
    2009-- $36,000 +30.4%
    2008-- $27,600 -5.2%
    2007-- $29,100
    2006-- $29,100 +6.6%
    2005-- $27,300 +5.4%
    2004-- $25,900 +3.2%
    2003-- $25,100 +4.6%
    2002-- $24,000 +4.8%
    2001-- $22,900 +9.6%
    2000-- $20,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49444