Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3710 Rhea Rd, Granbury, TX 76049

    --beds
    --baths
    0.83Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,684 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,684/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,684/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    No restrictions and located outside the city limits! This nearly one acre homesite offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in a peaceful, private setting. Tucked away on a quiet street and surrounded by mature trees, the property provides a serene backdrop with plenty of space to design exactly what you envision. Whether you are planning a custom home, workshop, or additional outdoor living space, the possibilities are wide open. Enjoy all that Granbury has to offer, from weekends on the lake to shopping, dining, and live entertainment around the historic downtown square, plus beautiful Texas sunsets and the convenience of HEB. Bring your builder and your imagination and make this exceptional property the foundation for your next home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben Tackett 0671323 254-485-7584,

    Monument Realty 214-705-7827

    Bought with:

    Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee

    NON MLS

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21181165

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.83 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: R000090183
    • Zoning description: none

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Municipal Utilities, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21181165 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Pending sale$75,000
    Source: NTREIS #21181165 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listed for sale$75,000
    Source: NTREIS #21181165 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Contingent$75,000
    Source: NTREIS #21181165 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listed for sale$75,000
    Source: NTREIS #21181165 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,088 +21%$90,000 +20%
    2024$899 -17.9%$75,000 -16.7%
    2023$1,095 +229.2%$90,000 +260%
    2022$333 -11.8%$25,000
    2021$377 -1.7%$25,000
    2020$384 -1.2%$25,000
    2019$388 +98.2%$25,000
    2018$196 $25,000 +108.3%
    2017$196 -2.4%$12,000
    2016$201 +0.9%$12,000
    2015$199 $12,000
    2014$199 $12,000
    2013-- $12,000
    2012-- $12,000
    2011-- $12,000
    2010-- $12,000
    2009-- $12,000
    2008-- $12,000
    2007-- $12,000
    2006-- $12,000
    2005-- $12,000
    2004-- $12,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76049