Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $734,900

    3710 Snowden Point Ln, Spring, TX 77386

    4beds
    3,659sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    -- sqft lot
    $734,900 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $3,520 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $734,900

    $698,000 - $772,000

    $3,520/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,859/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,859/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled on an oversized lot within a gated enclave, this exceptional 1.5 story home offers privacy, flexibility and a prime location in the heart of Spring. The primary residence lives entirely on one level offering an open concept layout, dedicated home office, formal dining & breakfast, spacious primary suite overlooking the pool, 2 secondary bedrooms sharing a flex room & hollywood style bath. The kitchen anchors the home w/ abundant cabinetry & counter space & built-in appliances. Above the 3-car garage is a private GUEST SUITE - complete w/ a full kitchen, living space, bedroom & full bath - the perfect setup for multigenerational living or long-term guests. Step outside to your backyard oasis showcasing a resort-style pool & spa, all while maintaining plentiful green space for recreation & pets. Just a short walk to the neighborhood elementary in the highly acclaimed Conroe ISD & located near The Woodlands, major thoroughfares, 5-star dining & shopping! Request our update list!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 28227736

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,659
    • Total interior livable area: 3,659 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Details
    • Parcel number: 61180504300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Listing removed$750,000$205/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #28227736 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Pending sale$750,000$205/sqft
    Source: HAR #28227736 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$750,000+17.6%$205/sqft
    Source: HAR #28227736 Report a problem
    6/25/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/15/2021Pending sale$638,000$174/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices #26531803 Report a problem
    5/12/2021Listed for sale$638,000$174/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,628 -17.5%$609,000 +4%
    2024$9,245 +18.1%$585,318 -1.8%
    2023$7,829 $596,220 +10%
    2022-- $542,020 +32.2%
    2021$6,859 -1.6%$410,080 +1.5%
    2020$6,973 +6.2%$403,990 +7.6%
    2019$6,568 -39.5%$375,420 +8%
    2018$10,862 -1.1%$347,540
    2017$10,985 -9.9%$347,540 -6.9%
    2016$12,190 +105%$373,300
    2015$5,945 $373,300 +108.5%
    2014$5,945 $179,010 -47.5%
    2013-- $341,030 +815.8%
    2012-- $37,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Imperial Oaks