Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $378,000

    3711 Automobile Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445

    4beds
    2,069sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $378,900 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,394 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $378,900

    $356,000 - $405,000

    $2,394/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,400/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,400/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in Reeths-Puffer School District, this meticulously maintained four-bedroom, two-full-bath home is packed with upgrades and ready for its next chapter. Tucked back off the road for added privacy, you'll love the peaceful setting while still being close to everything you need. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout featuring a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living room and eat-in dining area perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Off the dining area is a slider that steps out onto a large deck overlooking the backyard. Under the upper deck is a large lower deck perfect for those relaxing moments. You will love the storage shed with electric. The primary suite is truly a retreat, complete with a massive walk-in closet and a beautifully updated primary bathroom featuring a tiled walk-in shower. The finished lower level offers even more flexibility with two additional bedrooms, a spacious family room, and a bonus room that could easily serve as a fifth bedroom, home office or workout space. With thoughtful updates, functional space, and a private setting, this is one you're not going to want to miss.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Dahlquist 231-638-3869,

    RE/MAX West

    Bought with:

    Stephanie Dahlquist, 6501391823

    RE/MAX West

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26005403MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 13.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 45
    • Dimensions: 5.00 x 9.00
    Den
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 13.00
    Dining area
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 12.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 11.00
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 15.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,069
    • Total interior livable area: 2,069 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Fencing: Invisible
    Lot
    • Size: 1.14 Acres
    • Dimensions: 135 x 365
    • Features: Wooded, Ground Cover
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07030200001120

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition,Stone
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Muskegon

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$378,000-0.5%$183/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26005403 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Pending sale$379,900$184/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26005403 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$379,900$184/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26005403 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,497 +4.4%$144,600 +4.9%
    2024$2,392 +7.5%$137,800 +12.8%
    2023$2,225 $122,200 +22.7%
    2022-- $99,600 +9.2%
    2021$2,143 $91,200 +5.7%
    2020$2,143 +195.3%$86,300 +1626%
    2018$726 $5,000 -93.4%
    2017-- $76,200 +11.4%
    2016-- $68,400 +7.9%
    2015-- $63,400 -1.4%
    2014-- $64,300 +9.5%
    2013-- $58,700 +1.2%
    2012-- $58,000 -7.2%
    2011-- $62,500
    2010-- $62,500 -11.2%
    2009-- $70,400 +1.1%
    2008-- $69,600 +14.5%
    2004-- $60,800 +913.3%
    2003-- $6,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49445