Entertainer's kitchen at an affordable price! Tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac, this ranch-style home brings together comfort, character, and a location that's hard to beat. With 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the layout offers flexibility for living, working, or hosting guests. The standout feature is the kitchen, where granite countertops, modern appliances, and abundant cabinetry create a space that's as functional as it is inviting. Separate living and dining areas give you the freedom to entertain, unwind, or gather in a way that suits your lifestyle. Outside, the fully-fenced yard is complemented by two sheds and a sprinkler system. Just minutes from parks and schools, this home delivers everyday convenience in a peaceful neighborhood setting. NO HOA/NO METRO!
For sale
Price cut: $2.5K (5/5)
$422,500
3711 W 7th St Rd, Greeley, CO 80634
4beds
2,418sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
6,599 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$175/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 50 days |
- 898 |
- 61 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cathy Cowles 970-330-7700,
Sears Real Estate
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1055502
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Laminate
- Features: Shared Primary Bath
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Description: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Description: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Description: Vinyl
- Level: Basement
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Dining room
- Description: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Kitchen
- Description: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 17
Laundry
- Description: Vinyl
- Level: Basement
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Living room
- Description: Laminate
- Level: Main
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 18
Recreation room
- Description: Vinyl
- Level: Basement
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 18
Study
- Description: Vinyl
- Level: Basement
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal
Features
- Separate Dining Room
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: Partial,Partially Finished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,418
- Total interior livable area: 2,418 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,412
- Finished area below ground: 1,006
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Attached
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Level Lot
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Fenced,Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,599 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Mineral Rights Excluded
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: R1927286
- Zoning: RL
- Special conditions: Private Owner
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Satellite Avail, High Speed Avail
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Alarm
- Subdivision: Westmoor 2nd FG
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Greeley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $392,208
- Annual tax amount: $2,238
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, any and all mineral rights
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $422,500-0.6%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $425,000-1.2%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $430,000+175.6%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2013 | Sold | $156,000+0.7%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2013 | Listed for sale | $154,900-3.2%$64/sqft |
Source: Northern Colorado Real Estate Experts, LLC. #718515 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2007 | Sold | $160,000$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 -24.6% | $24,520 -10.8% |
| 2024 | $1,924 +3.5% | $27,480 -0.9% |
| 2023 | $1,858 -3.1% | $27,740 +30.2% |
| 2022 | $1,918 +9.6% | $21,310 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $21,930 +9.2% |
| 2020 | $1,750 +34.9% | $20,080 |
| 2019 | $1,298 -26% | $20,080 +28.1% |
| 2018 | $1,755 +35.2% | $15,670 |
| 2017 | $1,298 -0.5% | $15,670 +11.7% |
| 2016 | $1,305 +26.2% | $14,030 |
| 2015 | $1,034 +38.5% | $14,030 +42% |
| 2014 | $747 | $9,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,880 -9.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,910 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,910 +0.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $10,840 |
| 2009 | -- | $10,840 -7% |
| 2008 | -- | $11,650 |
| 2007 | -- | $11,650 -3.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $12,070 |
| 2005 | -- | $12,070 +10.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $10,890 -1% |
| 2003 | -- | $11,000 -2.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $11,310 +3% |
| 2001 | -- | $10,980 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80634