3712 Blaker Rd, Ceres, CA 95307
Home value
$507,800
$482,000 - $533,000
$2,717/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,717/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,717/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,331/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,331/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Alex Banuelos 01137802 408-833-9382,
Intero R E Services 408-937-2300
Salvador Plancarte, 02057225
HomeSmart PV & Associates
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: FormalDiningRoom
Family room
- Features: KitchenFamilyRoomCombo
Kitchen
- Features: _220VoltOutlet, Countertop_Granite, Island, Other
- Flooring: Laminate
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,071
- Total interior livable area: 2,071 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,240 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 053027007000
- Zoning: SFR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PublicUtilities
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Ceres
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Sold | $525,000+5%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Contingent | $499,999$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,999-0.8%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Sold | $504,000+0.8%$243/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225011442 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Pending sale | $499,900$241/sqft |
| 1/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,900-3.8%$241/sqft |
| 12/9/2024 | Listing removed | $519,900$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Price change | $519,900-3.4%$251/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #224099733 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $538,000+175.9%$260/sqft |
| 2/14/2014 | Listing removed | $195,000$94/sqft |
Source: Marshall & Associates Real Estate Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2014 | Listed for sale | $195,000$94/sqft |
| 1/28/2014 | Sold | $195,000$94/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #13069237 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2013 | Listed for sale | $195,000-8.1%$94/sqft |
Source: Marshall & Assoc., R.E. #21326075 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2013 | Sold | $212,093+6.6%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2008 | Sold | $199,000-26.8%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2008 | Sold | $272,000-8.4%$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2004 | Sold | $297,000+137.6%$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/1996 | Sold | $125,000+11.6%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/1995 | Sold | $112,000$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,457 +6.7% | $462,978 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,116 +97.5% | $453,900 +97.6% |
| 2023 | $2,590 +0.9% | $229,751 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,567 +1% | $225,247 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,541 +3.2% | $220,831 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,463 +0.7% | $218,568 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,447 +2.1% | $214,284 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,396 +0.8% | $210,083 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,377 +2.1% | $205,965 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,329 +3.4% | $201,928 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $198,896 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $195,000 +30.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $149,000 -7.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $161,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $161,500 -17.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $196,500 -16.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $235,000 -23.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $308,998 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $302,940 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $297,000 +103.3% |
| 2004 | $1,480 -2.2% | $146,056 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,513 | $143,380 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $140,568 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,392 +1.9% | $137,811 +2% |
| 2000 | $1,366 | $135,109 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 95307