3714 Shope Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
Home value
$661,900
$629,000 - $695,000
$3,326/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,326/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,326/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,973/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,973/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kim Payne,
Keller Williams Lanier Partners
Eileen Hill, 373515
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Boat Door,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Insert
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,015
- Total interior livable area: 4,015 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,015
- Finished area below ground: 1,000
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Wrap Around
- Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath, None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Rural, Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 1.43 Acres
- Dimensions: 345 x 130
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Garage(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 10142 000072
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Workshop
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway
Location
- Region: Gainesville
- Subdivision: Kerry & Jean Collins
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2024 | Sold | $655,000-3.5%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Pending sale | $679,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Contingent | $679,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2024 | Price change | $679,000-2.2%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Pending sale | $694,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Price change | $694,000-0.7%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $699,000+180.2%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2013 | Sold | $249,500-0.2%$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2004 | Sold | $250,000$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,582 +0.7% | $191,200 +4.3% |
| 2023 | $4,548 +19.8% | $183,240 +25% |
| 2022 | $3,797 +0.7% | $146,640 +8.2% |
| 2021 | $3,773 +11.5% | $135,560 +11.6% |
| 2020 | $3,384 -3.2% | $121,480 |
| 2019 | $3,495 -10.3% | $121,480 -11.4% |
| 2018 | $3,895 +50.6% | $137,160 +53.8% |
| 2017 | $2,586 +3.5% | $89,204 |
| 2016 | $2,498 -0.8% | $89,204 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $89,204 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $89,204 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $2,606 +2.7% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,537 +11.2% | -- |
| 2006 | $2,281 +3.5% | -- |
| 2005 | $2,203 +1468.9% | -- |
| 2004 | $140 +3.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $136 -9.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $151 +36.5% | -- |
| 2001 | $110 +3.2% | -- |
| 2000 | $107 | $4,460 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30506