Three legal homes on one lot. 2/3 Acre. Each is fenced with gate. Good condition. Shows well. Rents easily, waiting for new owners.
You won't be disappointed.
For sale
$650,000
37145 Nason Rd, Carmel Valley, CA 93924
7beds
4baths
2,754sqft
Est.:
Residential Income
Built in 1949
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$236/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 40 days |
- 1,069 |
- 65 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gerry Bennett 00992751 831-206-8618,
Affinity Properties 831-757-8920
Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82042243
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 4
Kitchen
- Features: Countertop_Laminate, Countertop_Tile, ExhaustFan, Pantry, Skylights
Features
- Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Vinyl Linoleum
- Doors: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,754
- Total interior livable area: 2,754 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Carport, No Garage, Oversized
- Carport spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Forest/Woods, Hills, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.69 Acres
- Features: Mostly Level
Details
- Additional structures: Sheds
- Parcel number: 418261034000
- Zoning: r1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Cabin,Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential Income
Materials
- Foundation: Combination, Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Composition, RolledHotMop
Condition
- Year built: 1949
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PropaneOnSite
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Propane, Individual Electric Meters
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Carmel Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $236/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $206,025
- Annual tax amount: $2,239
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
- Listing terms: CashorConventionalLoan, Exchange
- Inclusions: OvenRangeSomeUnits
- Lease term: 12 Months
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000+306.3%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2009 | Sold | $160,000-50%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2009 | Sold | $320,000-63.4%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2006 | Sold | $875,000+39.1%$318/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2005 | Sold | $629,000$228/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 +2.8% | $206,025 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,240 +0.5% | $201,987 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,228 +3.2% | $198,027 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,158 +1% | $194,145 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,138 +2.1% | $190,339 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,094 +1.9% | $188,389 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,056 +1.7% | $184,696 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,023 +2% | $181,075 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,983 +1.5% | $177,525 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,953 +2.4% | $174,045 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $171,432 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $168,075 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $164,037 +2.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $159,620 -63.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $438,455 -33% |
| 2007 | -- | $654,411 +261.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $180,823 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $177,278 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $174,030 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $170,619 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,791 | $167,275 +32.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $126,119 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93924