Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $481,400

    3715 Rawnsdale Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    4beds
    2,714sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $481,400 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $2,917 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $481,400

    $457,000 - $510,000

    $2,917/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,364/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,364/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2714 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3715 Rawnsdale Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,714 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 73624092

Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shaker Heights

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Security System
    • Cooling Type: Central Air
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Exterior Features: Patio, Deck
    • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
    • Fences: Partial, Chain Link
    • Heating Fuel: Gas
    • Basement Detail: Full, Finished
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Dwelling Type: Detached
    • Exterior: Brick, Stucco, Other
    • Garage Features: Detached
    • Style: Colonial
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional, FHA
    • Heating Type: Hot Water/Steam, Other
    • Contingent Type: Other ? See Remarks
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Owner
    • Sq Ft Below Source: Owner
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Parcel Number: 736-24-092
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract NO Showings

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/15/2022Sold$391,000+15%$144/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4372326 Report a problem
    5/25/2022Pending sale$340,000+21.9%$125/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4372326 Report a problem
    3/7/2020Listing removed$279,000$103/sqft
    Source: Rosen & Co., Inc. #4164835 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Pending sale$279,000-3.8%$103/sqft
    Source: Rosen & Co., Inc. #4164835 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Sold$290,000+3.9%$107/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4164835 Report a problem
    2/3/2020Listed for sale$279,000+127.8%$103/sqft
    Source: Rosen & Co., Inc. #4164835 Report a problem
    5/7/2019Sold$122,500-12.4%$45/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4059416 Report a problem
    4/25/2019Pending sale$139,900$52/sqft
    Source: On Target Realty, Inc. #4059416 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Listed for sale$139,900$52/sqft
    Source: On Target Realty, Inc. #4059416 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Pending sale$139,900$52/sqft
    Source: On Target Realty, Inc. #4059416 Report a problem
    2/13/2019Price change$139,900-6.7%$52/sqft
    Source: On Target Realty, Inc. #4059416 Report a problem
    1/23/2019Price change$149,900-6.3%$55/sqft
    Source: On Target Realty, Inc. #4059416 Report a problem
    12/27/2018Price change$159,900-15.8%$59/sqft
    Source: On Target Realty, Inc. #4059416 Report a problem
    12/7/2018Price change$189,900-9.5%$70/sqft
    Source: R. E. O. Property Consultants #4048858 Report a problem
    10/30/2018Listed for sale$209,900$77/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,032 +13.7%$136,850 +44.2%
    2023$10,585 +3.5%$94,890
    2022$10,226 +0.3%$94,890
    2021$10,191 +31.7%$94,890 +43.8%
    2020$7,740 -32%$66,010
    2019$11,376 +48.8%$66,010
    2018$7,647 +4.5%$66,010 +12.5%
    2017$7,321 +6.7%$58,670
    2016$6,861 $58,670
    2015$6,861 -1.7%$58,670 +2%
    2014$6,983 -13.3%$57,510
    2013$8,053 +26%$57,510
    2012$6,394 -3.3%$57,510 -7.7%
    2011$6,614 +0.5%$62,310
    2010$6,578 +9.2%$62,310
    2009$6,026 +5.7%$62,310
    2008$5,701 +2.1%$62,310
    2007$5,584 +0.1%$62,310
    2006$5,577 +9.3%$62,310 +6.6%
    2005$5,105 +2.2%$58,450
    2004$4,994 +4.9%$58,450
    2003$4,760 +10.8%$58,450 +10.2%
    2002$4,296 -55.2%$53,060
    2001$9,583 $53,060
    2000$9,583 $53,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sussex