Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $230,100

    3600 N Lake Shore Dr APT 511, Chicago, IL 60613

    1beds
    930sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1959
    -- sqft lot
    $230,100 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $2,153 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,100

    $214,000 - $249,000

    $2,153/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,153/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,324/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,324/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 930 square foot condo home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3600 N Lake Shore Dr APT 511, Chicago, IL 60613.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 930 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.74 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14211100201075

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $634 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
    • Common Area Amenities: Commissary, Coin Laundry, Storage, Exercise Room, On Site Manager/Engineer, Party Room, Bike Room/Bike Trails, Elevator, Security Door Locks, Door Person, Valet/Cleaner, Elevator(s), Security, Laundry, Public Bus, Picnic Area
    • Exterior Building Type: Brick
    • Family Room Level: Not Applicable
    • Heat/Fuel: Forced Air
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Water: Public
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Assessment Includes: Common Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Heat, Water, Scavenger, Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Security, TV/Cable, Doorman, Electric
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • Status: Active
    • Sale Terms: FHA, Conventional
    • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Main Level
    • Addtl Room 1 Name: Foyer
    • Air Conditioning: 2 (Window/Wall Unit)
    • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
    • Dining Room Level: Main Level
    • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Lot Description: Landscaped Professionally, Common Grounds, Water View, Lake Front
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Exposure: W (West), S (South), E (East), Park, City
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
    • Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
    • Management: Manager On-site, Monday through Friday
    • Other Information: Commuter Bus
    • Driveway: Circular, Concrete
    • Electricity: Fuses
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Monthly
    • Square Feet Source: Estimated
    • Kitchen Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds, Curtains/Drapes
    • Living Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Curtains/Drapes, Blinds
    • Master Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Curtains/Drapes, Blinds
    • Age: 61-70 Years
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Exterior Property Features: End Unit, Patio, Storms/Screens, Door Monitored By TV, Deck, Outdoor Grill
    • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, Storage
    • Kitchen Flooring: Granite
    • Addtl Room 1 Flooring: Granite
    • Type of House: High Rise (7+ Stories)
    • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
    • Garage Type: Attached2, Attached
    • Additional Rooms: Foyer
    • Laundry Level: Not Applicable
    • Garage Ownership: Fee/Leased
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
    • Total Sq Ft: 0
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Parcel Identification Number: 14211100201075

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/28/2022Sold$174,000-3.3%$187/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11201857 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listing removed$179,999$194/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10911602 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Price change$179,999-2.1%$194/sqft
    Source: NXT Realty LLC #10911602 Report a problem
    10/24/2020Price change$183,900-0.1%$198/sqft
    Source: NXT Realty LLC #10911602 Report a problem
    10/20/2020Price change$184,000-2.6%$198/sqft
    Source: NXT Realty LLC #10911602 Report a problem
    9/26/2020Price change$189,000-4.1%$203/sqft
    Source: NXT Realty LLC #10856775 Report a problem
    9/23/2020Price change$197,000-1%$212/sqft
    Source: NXT Realty LLC #10856775 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Price change$199,000-5.2%$214/sqft
    Source: NXT Realty LLC #10856775 Report a problem
    9/14/2020Listed for sale$210,000+33.8%$226/sqft
    Source: NXT Realty LLC #10856775 Report a problem
    8/20/2013Sold$157,000-1.8%$169/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08390586 Report a problem
    7/11/2013Listed for sale$159,900+8.8%$172/sqft
    Source: @properties #08390586 Report a problem
    2/27/2013Sold$147,000-1.3%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/25/2013Listed for sale$149,000+14.6%$160/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Lincoln Park Plaza #08255650 Report a problem
    4/27/2011Sold$130,000-3.7%$140/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Koenig Rubloff #07634838_60613_511 Report a problem
    4/21/2011Pending sale$135,000$145/sqft
    Source: Prudential Rubloff #07634838 Report a problem
    3/24/2011Price change$135,000-10%$145/sqft
    Source: Prudential Rubloff #07634838 Report a problem
    12/22/2010Price change$150,000-3.2%$161/sqft
    Source: Prudential Rubloff #07634838 Report a problem
    10/10/2010Price change$155,000-6.1%$167/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #07634838 Report a problem
    10/2/2010Listed for sale$165,000-5.2%$177/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #07634838 Report a problem
    8/10/2010Sold$174,000+5.5%$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2010Price change$165,000-5%$177/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #07550541 Report a problem
    6/11/2010Price change$173,750-3.4%$187/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #07550541 Report a problem
    5/28/2010Price change$179,900-3.3%$193/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #07550541 Report a problem
    5/1/2010Price change$186,000-4.6%$200/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #07550541 Report a problem
    4/22/2010Listed for sale$195,000-4.4%$210/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #07550541 Report a problem
    6/6/2005Sold$204,000+36%$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/2004Sold$150,000$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,376 +2.6%$15,999
    2022$3,291 +29.2%$15,999
    2021$2,548 -2.5%$15,999 +7.9%
    2020$2,612 +0.7%$14,826 -9.3%
    2019$2,594 +1.8%$16,342
    2018$2,550 +29.2%$16,342 +30.3%
    2017$1,973 -21.5%$12,540
    2016$2,512 +9.3%$12,540
    2015$2,298 +9.3%$12,540 +10.7%
    2014$2,102 +32.8%$11,329
    2013$1,582 -22.2%$11,329
    2012$2,033 -18.5%$11,329 -26.4%
    2011$2,493 +45.4%$15,384
    2010$1,714 +16.3%$15,384
    2009$1,474 -11%$15,384 -15.7%
    2008$1,655 +27.9%$18,250
    2007$1,294 +5.9%$18,250
    2006$1,222 -15.6%$18,250 +12.8%
    2005$1,449 -37.1%$16,186
    2004$2,304 +80.8%$16,186
    2003$1,275 -0.4%$16,186 +81%
    2002$1,279 +6.8%$8,944
    2001$1,198 +53.2%$8,944
    2000$782 +0.9%$8,944 +47.3%
    1999$775 $6,071

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake View