Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $200,000

    3716 Garrison Rd, Toledo, OH 43613

    3beds
    1,406sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1929
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $195,000 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Story book charm meets modern updates! The Victorian influenced turret gives this unique double lot home incredible curb appeal. Step inside to a cozy fireplace in a spacious living room. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with quartz countertops and all appliances stay! Basement has been partially finished with a full bath added for extra convenience. Schedule your showing today!
    3 days
    |
    800
    |
    77
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony Rorigi 419-389-7208,

    Serenity Realty LLC

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10007731

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 10 x 9
      Other
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17 x 8
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Sun room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 7
      Heating
      • Boiler, Radiant
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,406
      • Total interior livable area: 1,406 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 150

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Detached Garage, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Barrel/Cistern(s)
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 40X107
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 0703841 + 0703837
      • Parcel number: 0703841

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Tudor,Victorian
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1929

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $142/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $142,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,981
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $195,000

        $183,000 - $207,000

        $1,269/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/2/2016Sold$119,000-0.8%$85/sqft
        Source: NORIS #5099529 Report a problem
        2/25/2016Listed for sale$119,900$85/sqft
        Source: Danberry Realtors #5099529 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,981 +14.1%$49,910 +19.2%
        2023$2,612 -0.2%$41,860
        2022$2,616 -4.8%$41,860
        2021$2,747 +6.9%$41,860 +20.8%
        2020$2,569 +105.1%$34,650
        2019$1,253 -50%$34,650
        2018$2,507 +1.4%$34,650 +7%
        2017$2,473 +3%$32,375 -65%
        2016$2,402 +1.1%$92,500
        2015$2,376 +16.7%$92,500 +185.7%
        2014$2,036 $32,380
        2013$2,036 +4.2%$32,380
        2012$1,954 0%$32,380 -8.1%
        2011$1,954 +0.3%$35,250
        2010$1,949 -1.6%$35,250
        2009$1,981 -4.2%$35,250 -13%
        2008$2,067 +4.6%$40,500
        2007$1,976 +2.4%$40,500
        2006$1,929 -2.1%$40,500 -1.6%
        2004$1,971 -0.3%$41,160
        2003$1,977 +4.6%$41,160 +21%
        2002$1,890 +15.1%$34,020
        2001$1,642 -45%$34,020
        2000$2,984 $34,020

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: DeVeaux