Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $533,700

    3716 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033

    3beds
    1,968sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $533,700 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $2,765 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $533,700

    $496,000 - $576,000

    $2,765/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,302/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,302/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location! Convenient to Interstates, Emory, shopping, & Medlock Park! Check out this updated brick ranch with new windows, gutters, & bamboo floors on a corner lot. A large bonus room gives you additional square footage, so there is ample space for your needs. The backyard is fenced, private and ready to create your oasis retreat. Kitchen is updated with stainless steel appliances, plenty of counter space, breakfast bar, and recessed lighting. Driveway has room to turn around so no backing out into the street. Home comes with a transferable warranty.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 1,968 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Details: 3 Car Or More
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck/Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Features: Level, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1811405002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer In Street
    • Water: Public Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Alarm - Burglar, Alarm - Smoke/Fire, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave - Built In, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Heating: Electric, See Remarks
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck/Patio, Porch
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Roof: See Remarks
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Brick 4 Sided
    • LotFeatures: Level, Corner Lot
    • InteriorFeatures: See Remarks
    • ExteriorFeatures: Porch, Deck/Patio
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
    • StructureType: House
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • AssociationAmenities: Underground Utilities, Walk To Marta
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Record
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • SecurityFeatures: Alarm - Burglar, Alarm - Smoke/Fire, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • OtherParking: 3 Car Or More
    • ParkingFeatures: 3 Car Or More
    • Sewer: Sewer In Street
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract
    • CoListAgentEmail: teresarenfroe@markspain.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Teresa Renfroe
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 4393.62
    • ListPriceLow: 339000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2020Sold$339,000$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/2020Pending sale$339,000$172/sqft
    Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #6740821 Report a problem
    8/19/2020Price change$339,000-3.1%$172/sqft
    Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #6740821 Report a problem
    7/16/2020Price change$349,900-2.8%$178/sqft
    Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #6740821 Report a problem
    7/10/2020Price change$360,000-1.4%$183/sqft
    Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #6740821 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Price change$365,000-2.7%$185/sqft
    Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #6740821 Report a problem
    6/20/2020Price change$375,000-1.3%$191/sqft
    Source: Mark Spain Real Estate #6740821 Report a problem
    5/26/2020Price change$380,000-2.3%$193/sqft
    Source: Chapman Hall Realtors #8740836 Report a problem
    5/2/2020Price change$388,9000%$198/sqft
    Source: Chapman Hall Realtors #6681632 Report a problem
    3/27/2020Price change$389,000-2.8%$198/sqft
    Source: Chapman Hall Realtors #6681632 Report a problem
    2/21/2020Listed for sale$400,000+56.9%$203/sqft
    Source: Chapman Hall Realtors #6681632 Report a problem
    4/17/2017Sold$255,000+2%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2014Listing removed$249,900$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Grand South #7266729 Report a problem
    3/19/2014Price change$249,900+6.4%$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Grand South #7196923 Report a problem
    2/12/2014Price change$234,900-6%$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Grand South #7196923 Report a problem
    10/19/2013Price change$249,900-9.1%$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Grand South #7122820 Report a problem
    7/9/2013Listed for sale$274,900+243.6%$140/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Grand South #7122820 Report a problem
    4/20/2012Sold$80,000-15.7%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2012Pending sale$94,900$48/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #4281676 Report a problem
    3/7/2012Listed for sale$94,900$48/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #4281676 Report a problem
    3/4/2012Pending sale$94,900$48/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #4281676 Report a problem
    2/13/2012Price change$94,900-5%$48/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #4281676 Report a problem
    1/13/2012Price change$99,900-10%$51/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #4281676 Report a problem
    12/23/2011Pending sale$111,000$56/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #4281676 Report a problem
    12/7/2011Price change$111,000-5%$56/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #4281676 Report a problem
    11/9/2011Listed for sale$116,850-37.5%$59/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #4281676 Report a problem
    6/3/2010Sold$187,000-16.9%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/5/2006Sold$225,000$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,262 -0.2%$201,080 -0.1%
    2024$9,282 +9.4%$201,360 +9.4%
    2023$8,485 +17.7%$184,120 +18.2%
    2022$7,209 +14%$155,720 +14.8%
    2021$6,326 +41%$135,600 -6.3%
    2020$4,487 +2.1%$144,760 +1.6%
    2019$4,394 +27.6%$142,440 +39.6%
    2018$3,444 -29.6%$102,000 -0.5%
    2017$4,893 -0.2%$102,480
    2016$4,903 $102,480 +19.7%
    2014$4,903 $85,640 +185.7%
    2013-- $29,980 -71%
    2012-- $103,360 +17.6%
    2011-- $87,880
    2010$3,898 $87,880
    2009$3,898 -0.2%$87,880
    2008$3,907 +0.2%$87,880
    2007$3,898 $87,880
    2006$3,898 +348.2%$87,880
    2005$870 +17.7%$87,880 +15.3%
    2004$739 +4.4%$76,200 -8.2%
    2003$708 +46.9%$83,000
    2002$482 +231.4%$83,000 +8%
    2001$145 $76,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Decatur