Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    371744 Henry Smith Rd, Hilliard, FL 32046

    3beds
    1,391sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    2.16 Acres Lot
    $366,500 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $1,945 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $366,500

    $334,000 - $403,000

    $1,945/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,489/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,489/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming and well-maintained farmhouse featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, nestled on over 2 acres of land with stunning oak trees throughout. Set back from the road, this peaceful property offers both privacy and natural beauty. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by wood-tile flooring that flows throughout the home, complementing the farmhouse-style kitchen. Step out the backdoor onto a spacious, covered, and gated porch that overlooks a vast backyard—perfect for relaxation and outdoor activities. The property also boasts a large 36x54 barn with 100 amp service, providing ample storage space for your outdoor toys, RV, or boat. Behind the barn, you'll find additional fenced land offering even more privacy and room for your needs. Conveniently located near parks, schools, and a grocery store. Don't miss the opportunity to see this property—schedule a showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Ricks 904-548-8540,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY / FB OFFICE,

    Macie Everetts 904-400-2989,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY / FB OFFICE

    Bought with:

    Dunia Taylor, 3201891

    REMI REALTY, LLC

    Source: AINCAR,MLS#: 111443MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Amelia Island-Nassau County Assoc of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Other
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,391
    • Total interior livable area: 1,391 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, RV Access/Parking
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Fence
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.16 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.16
    Details
    • Parcel number: 203N24202000330050
    • Zoning: OR

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1989

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2025Sold$375,000$270/sqft
    Source: AINCAR #111443 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Pending sale$375,000$270/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2074046 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Listed for sale$375,000$270/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2074046 Report a problem
    3/9/2025Pending sale$375,000$270/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2074046 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listed for sale$375,000-2.5%$270/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2074046 Report a problem
    3/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: realMLS #1246147 Report a problem
    2/16/2024Price change$384,500-0.1%$276/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1246147 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Price change$385,000-1.3%$277/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1246147 Report a problem
    12/27/2023Price change$390,000-1.3%$280/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1246147 Report a problem
    11/5/2023Price change$395,000-1.2%$284/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1246147 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Listed for sale$399,900+14.3%$287/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1246147 Report a problem
    6/14/2022Sold$350,000$252/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1168835 Report a problem
    5/14/2022Pending sale$350,000$252/sqft
    Source: AINCAR #99427 Report a problem
    5/13/2022Listed for sale$350,000+125.8%$252/sqft
    Source: AINCAR #99427 Report a problem
    3/1/2016Sold$155,000$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/2016Listed for sale$155,000+12.3%$111/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS JACKSONVILLE #808214 Report a problem
    5/31/2012Sold$138,000-1.4%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/29/2011Price change$140,000+3.7%$101/sqft
    Source: SUN CITY REALTY & CONSTRUCTION #602835 Report a problem
    8/19/2011Listed for sale$135,000+15.9%$97/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/30/2003Sold$116,500$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,498 -24.3%$263,709 -8.9%
    2023$4,619 +145.7%$289,374 +74.5%
    2022$1,880 +2%$165,809 +5.1%
    2021$1,843 +61.2%$157,817 +10.8%
    2020$1,144 -28.2%$142,405 +2.3%
    2019$1,594 $139,203 +1.9%
    2018$1,594 +1.3%$136,607 +2.1%
    2017$1,573 +9.7%$133,797 +42.8%
    2016$1,434 +70.5%$93,710 +0.7%
    2015$841 -1.8%$93,059 +0.8%
    2014$856 $92,320 +1.5%
    2013-- $90,956 +15.3%
    2012-- $78,906 -0.5%
    2011-- $79,291 -8.4%
    2010-- $86,536 -12.3%
    2009-- $98,645 +0.1%
    2008-- $98,546 +3%
    2007-- $95,676 +2.5%
    2006-- $93,342 +0.6%
    2005-- $92,755 +3%
    2004-- $90,053 +28%
    2003-- $70,338 +2.4%
    2002-- $68,689 +1.6%
    2001-- $67,607 +3%
    2000-- $65,638

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32046