3718 Boring Rd, Decatur, GA 30034
Home value
$253,900
$236,000 - $269,000
$1,954/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,954/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,954/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,557/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,557/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Donna Kantak,
Coldwell Banker Realty 404-252-4908
Jasmine Davis
EXP Realty, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Other
- Windows: None
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Interior Entry,Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,176
- Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,176
- Finished area below ground: 650
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.50 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Additional parcels included: 1509212059
- Parcel number: 15 092 12 059
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Front, Wood Siding
- Foundation: See Remarks
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Key Card Entry, Security System Leased
Community
- Community features: None
Location
- Region: Decatur
- Subdivision: Summergate
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/17/2023 | Sold | $258,000-9.4%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Pending sale | $284,900$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $284,900$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2023 | Pending sale | $284,900$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $284,9000%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Listing removed | $285,000$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2022 | Price change | $285,000-5%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $300,000+178%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2015 | Sold | $107,900-1.9%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2015 | Pending sale | $110,000$94/sqft |
Source: DRAKE REALTY INC #5558397 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2015 | Listed for sale | $110,000+161.9%$94/sqft |
Source: DRAKE REALTY INC #5558397 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2014 | Sold | $42,000-6.7%$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2014 | Listed for sale | $45,000+83.7%$38/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2014 | Listing removed | $900$1/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CITYSIDE #5272076 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2014 | Listed for rent | $900$1/sqft |
| 3/21/2012 | Sold | $24,500-30%$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2012 | Price change | $35,000-12.5%$30/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta #4290709 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2012 | Price change | $40,000-11.1%$34/sqft |
| 12/10/2011 | Price change | $45,000-10%$38/sqft |
| 11/2/2011 | Listed for sale | $50,000$43/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 -5.4% | $97,640 -1.3% |
| 2024 | $3,413 +125.8% | $98,880 +33% |
| 2023 | $1,512 -10.2% | $74,360 +30% |
| 2022 | $1,684 +11.8% | $57,200 +15.6% |
| 2021 | $1,506 +15.9% | $49,480 +22.7% |
| 2020 | $1,299 +14.6% | $40,320 +18.2% |
| 2019 | $1,133 -0.4% | $34,120 -3.2% |
| 2018 | $1,138 -36.7% | $35,240 +8.1% |
| 2017 | $1,798 +18.8% | $32,600 +25% |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $26,080 +77.7% |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $14,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,680 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,680 -23.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $19,152 -51.4% |
| 2010 | $637 | $39,400 |
| 2009 | $637 +13.9% | $39,400 |
| 2008 | $559 -43.8% | $39,400 |
| 2007 | $995 | $39,400 |
| 2006 | $995 +6.7% | $39,400 |
| 2005 | $933 +1.5% | $39,400 |
| 2004 | $919 -0.2% | $39,400 |
| 2003 | $921 +33.4% | $39,400 +15.1% |
| 2002 | $690 +135.8% | $34,240 +31.3% |
| 2001 | $293 | $26,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30034