Skip main navigation
Active
  • $35,000

    37180 Sumner Rd, Pomeroy, OH 45769

    3beds
    720sqft
    Manufactured Home, Manufactured Home/Affixed, Resale Home, Fixer Upper
    Built in 1984
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $49/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private tucked-away settingMostly hillside lotMature trees
    37180 Sumner Rd, Pomeroy, OH 45769. Opportunity awaits with this 1984 Schult single wide situated on approximately 1 acre in a peaceful setting. Conveniently located just 12 miles from Pomeroy and 7 miles from Tuppers Plains, this property offers endless possibilities for investors, hunters, campers, or anyone looking for a rural getaway. The property features mature trees, a mostly hillside lot, and a private, tucked-away setting. The existing trailer could potentially be remodeled or removed to make way for your vision. Property is being sold AS IS with no warranties or guarantees. Septic condition is unknown. Property currently has no heating or cooling system. Cash buyers only. ASKING $35,000
    20 hours
    |
    88
    |
    5
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Holly Deem (740)804-7090,

    Cleland Realty inc.

    Source: Athens County BOR,MLS#: 2434953MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 720
      • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Porch- Covered
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Timber
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0300048M00, 03005850
      • Zoning description: Residential: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Manufactured Home/Affixed, Resale Home, Fixer Upper
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic: Other
      • Utilities for property: Contact Utility Company

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Pomeroy

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $49/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $6,750
      • Annual tax amount: $217
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      Holly Deem

      Holly Deem

      (740) 804-7090

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $793/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$35,000+488.5%$49/sqft
        Source: Athens County BOR #2434953 Report a problem
        11/1/2011Sold$5,947$8/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$76 -1.9%$2,360
        2023$77 +1.1%$2,360
        2022$76 -3.9%$2,360
        2021$80 0%$2,360
        2020$80 -0.6%$2,360 -0.4%
        2019$80 +2%$2,370
        2018$78 $2,370
        2017$78 -2.5%$2,370
        2016$81 -1.8%$2,370
        2014$82 +0.4%$2,370
        2013$82 $2,370 +0.4%
        2012$82 +1.5%$2,360 -0.4%
        2011$80 -34%$2,370 -13.2%
        2010$122 $2,730

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 45769

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable