Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $933,500

    372 Blue River Rd, Breckenridge, CO 80424

    2beds
    952sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $933,500 Zestimate®
    $981/sqft
    $3,285 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $933,500

    $859,000 - $1.01M

    $3,285/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 2 Bed, 1 Bath House in Blue River Available June 1 Welcome to your quintessential mountain retreat! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom cabin is nestled on a serene half acre lot in desirable Blue River - just 4 miles from downtown Breckenridge. Enjoy peace and privacy with convenient access to Blue River and Pennsylvania Creek hiking trails. Step onto the spacious deck and take in the views perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Inside, the cozy living room features a wood-burning stove, ideal for curling up after a day on the slopes. The cabin comes mostly furnished (fully furnished if needed) and includes a washer/dryer and a large shed to store all your gear. Perfect for locals looking to make a full time home in Summit County. Features: * Access to Goose Pasture Tarn private lake for fishing, boating, kayaking & paddleboarding * Dog-friendly (including outdoor dog pen) * Close to public transportation * Short walk to park/playground * Snowplow service for driveway included * Available for 1-year lease starting June 1 * Rent: $3,400/month Well water included. Tenant responsible for other utilities. No smoking or outdoor fires allowed on the property. Additional pet deposit may apply. Note: flexible showing schedule, please reach out to set up a time. Driveway snow plow service included (Nov-Apr), no smoking or outdoor fires on property, water included but all other utilities are responsibility of tenant, garbage service not included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 952 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Fenced dog pen, Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Heating system: Forced Air, Large, flat driveway, Storage Shed, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100190

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Breckenridge

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listing removed$3,400$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$3,400-10.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2026Listed for rent$3,800-9.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2025Listing removed$4,200$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for rent$4,200$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2016Sold$450,000+13.9%$473/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2008Sold$395,000$415/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,160 -0.3%$52,869 -9.3%
    2024$3,171 +32.1%$58,290 -1%
    2023$2,401 -2%$58,856 +58.9%
    2022$2,450 +8.4%$37,030 -2.8%
    2021$2,261 +1.2%$38,095 +9.1%
    2019$2,234 -98.8%$34,911 +19%
    2017$180,394 +9965.6%$29,325 +0.6%
    2016$1,792 -0.7%$29,140
    2015$1,804 +2.7%$29,140 +21.1%
    2014$1,757 +19.8%$24,058
    2013$1,466 $24,058 -1.3%
    2012-- $24,371
    2011-- $24,371 -15.3%
    2010-- $28,765

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue River