Welcome to 372 Burnt House Road, Carlisle!! This two story cape is a solid property, brick exterior nestled in a 3 acre wooded lot scene, ideal for the buyer in search of privacy, yet minutes to 81 and all Carlisle has to offer!! Kitchen with dinette and a formal dining area, entertainment in the large living room and a finished basement make this an ideal home for entertaining!! The property has a detached solar system, which provides low energy costs and efficiency!! Estate sale, property is being Sold in "As Is" condition, motivated Seller, bring any/all offers!!
Pending
$405,000
372 Burnt House Rd, Carlisle, PA 17015
3beds
2,056sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
3.32 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$197/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brick exteriorFinished basementTwo story capeKitchen with dinetteDetached solar systemFormal dining area
- 35 days |
- 1,343 |
- 62 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gary Hoover 717-943-3213,
Cavalry Realty LLC (717) 932-2599
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACB2052870
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 431
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,056
- Total interior livable area: 2,056 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,625
- Finished area below ground: 431
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits, Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 3.32 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 08100630001
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $241,800
- Annual tax amount: $5,136
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Pending sale | $405,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $405,000+44.7%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2020 | Sold | $279,9000%$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2020 | Pending sale | $279,990$136/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $279,990+0%$136/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2018 | Sold | $279,900$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2018 | Pending sale | $279,900$136/sqft |
Source: Help-U-Sell Detwiler Realty #1001650644 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $279,900$136/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 +5.1% | $241,800 |
| 2024 | $4,771 +2.1% | $241,800 |
| 2023 | $4,675 +5.8% | $241,800 |
| 2022 | $4,418 | $241,800 |
| 2021 | $4,418 +4.3% | $241,800 |
| 2020 | $4,236 +570.9% | $241,800 |
| 2019 | $631 -84.3% | $241,800 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $241,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $241,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $241,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $241,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $241,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $241,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $241,800 +54.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $156,810 |
| 2009 | -- | $156,810 |
| 2008 | -- | $156,810 |
| 2007 | -- | $156,810 |
| 2006 | -- | $156,810 |
| 2005 | -- | $156,810 +24.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $125,690 |
| 2003 | $274 | $125,690 |
| 2000 | -- | $125,690 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17015