Here's your second chance to win this beautiful property at a reduced price from a motivated seller!! Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2 bath single-family ranch in Rochester, NH, perfectly suited for those seeking space, privacy, and country living. Zoned agricultural, this property is ideal for animal lovers and outdoor enthusiasts alike. Inside, you'll find an open concept living area with newer stainless-steel appliances, plenty of cabinet space, convenient 1st floor laundry, and generously sized bedrooms. The fully insulated basement features a second egress and a newer pellet stove, offering incredible potential for additional finished living space. Sitting on over 2 acres of land, this home also includes fully paid-off solar panels that will transfer with the sale, EV charger readiness, and direct access to nature as the property abuts over 100 acres of recreationally zoned land. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat or a property with room to grow, this home is ready for you to make it your own.
Pending
Listed by: Elia Realty Group,Inc. • Manny Garcia
Price increase: $25K (8/4)
$545,000
372 Cross Road, Rochester, NH 03867
3beds
1,568sqft
Ranch
Built in 2009
2.19 Acres Lot
$541,200 Zestimate®
$348/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully insulated basementNewer pellet stoveFully paid-off solar panelsPlenty of cabinet spaceNewer stainless-steel appliancesGenerously sized bedroomsEv charger readiness
- 102 days
- 491
- 12
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Manny Garcia,
Elia Realty Group,Inc. 978-241-9723
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5089988
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Oil
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Concrete Floor,Full,Insulated,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,136
- Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,568
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2.19 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Level, Slight, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: RCHEM0203B0010L0002
- Zoning description: A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Ranch
Materials
- Wood Frame
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $348/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $556,000
- Annual tax amount: $8,507
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
Estimated market value
$541,200
$514,000 - $568,000
$2,937/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/21/2026 | Pending sale | $545,000$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2026 | Price change | $545,000+4.8%$348/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2026 | Price change | $520,000-5.1%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2026 | Price change | $547,900-0.4%$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,900+59.4%$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2021 | Sold | $345,000+4.7%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2021 | Pending sale | $329,500$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2021 | Contingent | $329,500$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $329,500+215.3%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2011 | Sold | $104,500$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,257 +11.9% | $556,000 +93.9% |
| 2023 | $7,380 +3.6% | $286,700 +1.8% |
| 2022 | $7,121 +2.5% | $281,700 |
| 2021 | $6,944 +0.8% | $281,700 +0.6% |
| 2020 | $6,891 -1.2% | $280,000 |
| 2019 | $6,972 -5.7% | $280,000 +4.2% |
| 2018 | $7,392 +4.5% | $268,600 |
| 2017 | $7,072 +10.1% | $268,600 +18.1% |
| 2016 | $6,426 +0.4% | $227,400 |
| 2015 | $6,401 +2.5% | $227,400 |
| 2014 | $6,247 +14.2% | $227,400 +9.5% |
| 2013 | $5,472 +2.6% | $207,600 |
| 2012 | $5,331 +3.3% | $207,600 |
| 2011 | $5,161 +3.4% | $207,600 -0.7% |
| 2010 | $4,993 | $209,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




