Set on 5.9 acres with long road frontage, this spacious ranch-style home offers plenty of room both inside and out. The home features four bedrooms and an open-concept living and dining area that works well for everyday living. The full walk-out basement provides valuable additional space and has previously been used as a recreation room and storage area. It also includes a dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer, along with plumbing already roughed in for a future bathroom—offering excellent potential for expanded living space or in-law accommodations. The property offers flexibility for a variety of needs, whether you're accommodating a larger household or simply looking for extra space. Some cosmetic updates, including fresh paint, will go a long way in bringing out its full potential. Open House Saturday April 25th from 11-1
Active under contract
Listed by: Hagstrom RE
$349,900
372 Keene Road, Antrim, NH 03440
4beds
1,344sqft
Est.:
Ranch
Built in 1992
5.9 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$260/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 29 days |
- 1,857 |
- 138 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Samantha Hagstrom,
Hagstrom RE 603-464-2900,
Erik Hagstrom,
Hagstrom RE
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5084670
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove
Features
- Basement: Concrete,Daylight,Full,Roughed In,Walkout,Basement Stairs,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,688
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,344
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 1000
Lot
- Size: 5.9 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Wooded, Rural
Details
- Parcel number: ANTRM211B002
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Leach Field, Private Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Antrim
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $260/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $270,400
- Annual tax amount: $6,248
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+171.2%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2016 | Listing removed | $129,000$96/sqft |
Source: Hagstrom Real Estate #4407238 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2015 | Listed for sale | $129,000$96/sqft |
Source: Hagstrom Real Estate #4407238 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,622 +11% | $270,400 |
| 2023 | $5,067 +10.2% | $270,400 +63.8% |
| 2022 | $4,600 +6.9% | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $4,304 -8.7% | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $4,714 +5.9% | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $4,453 -3.6% | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $4,618 +14.3% | $165,100 +14.3% |
| 2016 | $4,042 +0.9% | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $4,007 +6.7% | $144,500 -8.9% |
| 2012 | $3,755 | $158,660 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03440