Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $483,100

    372 Tudor Ave, River Ridge, LA 70123

    3beds
    2baths
    2,130sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $483,100 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $2,426 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $483,100

    $420,000 - $551,000

    $2,426/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,426/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,426/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,833/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,833/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HAS NEVER FLOODED! Charm abounds in this River Ridge home. Set on an oversized corner lot with full landscaping front & back, relax on the covered porch w/running pond in front or wd deck & patio out back. Formal dining & liv w/new floating wood laminate floors, huge family rm w/lots of natural light. Spacious, open floor plan, surround sound, tons of storage space, great workshop & mature navel orange tree are just a few features of this gem!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,130 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0910006909

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: River Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2019Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2013Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #937887 Report a problem
    2/28/2013Pending sale$227,900$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #937887 Report a problem
    1/11/2013Listed for sale$227,900-0.9%$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #937887 Report a problem
    8/31/2012Listing removed$229,900$108/sqft
    Source: CirclePix #922050 Report a problem
    8/29/2012Listed for sale$229,900-3.8%$108/sqft
    Source: CirclePix #922050 Report a problem
    7/7/2012Listing removed$239,000$112/sqft
    Source: Avalar Realty Louisiana #914612 Report a problem
    5/20/2012Listed for sale$239,000-4%$112/sqft
    Source: Avalar Realty Louisiana - Mandeville #914612 Report a problem
    10/23/2011Listing removed$249,000$117/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/29/2011Listed for sale$249,000$117/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,066 -4.2%$49,300
    2023$5,290 +2.8%$49,300
    2022$5,146 +7.7%$49,300
    2021$4,776 +130.1%$49,300 +169.4%
    2020$2,075 +154.2%$18,300 +161.4%
    2019$816 +7.4%$7,000
    2018$760 $7,000
    2017$760 $7,000 -62.2%
    2016$760 +9.1%$18,500
    2015$696 $18,500
    2014$696 $18,500 +32.3%
    2013-- $13,980
    2012-- $13,980
    2011-- $13,980
    2010-- $13,980
    2009-- $13,980
    2008-- $13,980
    2007-- $13,980
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70123