Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $153,900

    3720 Antioch Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

    4beds
    2,079sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
    Built in 2001
    1 Acres Lot
    $220,800 Zestimate®
    $74/sqft
    $1,612 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,800

    $203,000 - $238,000

    $1,612/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $978/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $978/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home and half bath on a 1 acre fenced and gated lot! Features include a rocking chair front porch, wood look laminate floors throughout, kitchen with island/breakfast bar and cabinet space galore, cozy stone fireplace in separate dining room, laundry/mood room, primary suite with his/hers sinks, custom tile shower and huge walk in closet, 3 additional amply sized bedrooms and secondary bath with double sinks.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    TIFFANY SCOTT,

    BHGRE Metro Brokers

    Bought with:

    Stephanie Nunez, 376464

    Keller Williams Premier

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7277053MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Laminate Counters, Pantry
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Mud Room
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,079
    • Total interior livable area: 2,079 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 124x217x233x397
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 038 096A
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Mobile
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

DateEventPrice
    12/13/2023Sold$153,900+2.7%$74/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7277053 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Pending sale$149,900$72/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10204129 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listed for sale$149,900+4%$72/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7277053 Report a problem
    6/1/2015Sold$144,200+60.2%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2013Sold$90,000+13.7%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2006Sold$79,185$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$580 +30.8%$27,771 +20.5%
    2023$444 -5.1%$23,054 +6.2%
    2022$468 -1.3%$21,704
    2021$474 -10.5%$21,704
    2020$529 -19%$21,704 -15.6%
    2019$654 +1.3%$25,718
    2018$645 +2.3%$25,718 +10.9%
    2017$631 $23,187 +3.1%
    2016$631 +3.1%$22,487 -67.4%
    2015$612 -67.5%$69,068 +0%
    2014$1,885 -0.7%$69,058
    2013$1,899 $69,058
    2012-- --
    2011-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30125