Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,250/mo

    Fees may apply

    3720 Ridgeland Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402

    3beds
    1,300sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Small dogs OK
    Window unit
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautiful lawn area
    Welcome to this stunning 3 bed, 1 bath unit in Berwyn! Enjoy the convenience of included utilities heat, water, and on-site coin laundry in the basement. Just minutes away from downtown Chicago, parks and a beautiful lawn area. Walking distance to schools, shopping and public transportation. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity! Available 06/01/202 Rent: $2250, 1 months security deposit. Minimum credit score 650 Welcome to this stunning 3 bed, 1 bath unit in Berwyn! Enjoy the convenience of included utilities (heat, water, cooking gas) and on-site laundry. Just minutes away from downtown Chicago, parks and a beautiful lawn area. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity! Available 06/01/2026. Rent: $2250 Credit score of 630 or more, *3 times the rent
    17 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Backyard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1631419126

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listed for rent$2,250+9.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listing removed$2,050$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listed for rent$2,050+2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2024Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2024Listed for rent$2,000+8.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2023Price change$1,850-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2023Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2018Sold$297,900$229/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09914203 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 60402