Welcome to this beautifully designed tri-level townhome offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this home is ideal for families, roommates, or anyone seeking extra privacy and space. Each bedroom includes its own private bathroom, creating a comfortable and functional layout for everyone.
Enjoy relaxing summer days on the private patio or step right outside your front door to a nearby park perfect for morning walks, outdoor activities, and enjoying the neighborhood atmosphere.
The open-concept kitchen is fully equipped with granite countertops, a large island, walk-in pantry, and included appliances, making it perfect for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. Laminate flooring throughout the main living areas provides a stylish look with easy maintenance.
Additional features include a spacious two-car garage and a prime central location close to the harbor, popular restaurants, grocery stores, and everyday conveniences many within walking distance.
This home offers the ideal combination of modern amenities, thoughtful design, and an unbeatable location.
Home is currently occupied. Please respect the privacy of current residents and do not disturb tenants. Contact us to schedule a private showing.
Available July 2026
Lease term shall be for twelve (12) months. Tenant shall be responsible for establishing and maintaining all utility services in Tenant's name and paying all associated charges, including water, gas, and electricity. Tenant shall also be responsible for routine maintenance of the water softener system, including keeping it properly supplied and operational.
Street parking requires a valid parking permit or guest pass issued by the HOA. Tenant shall provide Landlord and HOA with a current list of all vehicles associated with the tenancy and keep such information updated throughout the lease term.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,850/mo
Fees may apply
3721 Islander Walk, Oxnard, CA 93035
3beds
1,862sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available now
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Private patioSpacious two-car garageOpen-concept kitchenLarge islandIncluded appliancesGranite countertopsWalk-in pantry
- 5 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,862 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station
Details
- Parcel number: 1870234115
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,850-3.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Price change | $4,000-4.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2017 | Sold | $490,500$263/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Via Marina