Here is your chance to spread out..... The home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. There is a bonus room that can be an office or game room. The spacious lot offers beautiful mature trees and deck for entertaining. Seller will not make any repairs; inspections are for informational purposes only. Qualified buyers can receive up to 4% in grant money that can be used towards down payment, closing costs or pre-paids. This program can be paired with FHA, USDA, or VA financing and 30-year fixed rate. No tax returns needed unless you are self-employed. Owning a home may be easier than you think, come take a tour!
Active
$290,000
37236 W Powerline Rd, Pearl River, LA 70452
3beds
2,080sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$139/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Deck for entertainingBeautiful mature treesSpacious lot
- 22 days |
- 240 |
- 19 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicole Boudoin 504-812-5540,
NOLA Real Estate 4-U, LLC 504-304-9597
Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2554512
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 21.50x13.00
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13x11.50
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x11
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x9.50
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19x16
Heating
- Central, Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
- Central Air, 2 Units
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,205
- Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Three or more Spaces
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 113 x 381
- Features: 1 to 5 Acres, Outside City Limits
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 93773
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Very Good Condition
- Year built: 2005
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $139/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $196,395
- Annual tax amount: $1,629
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $290,000+56.8%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2018 | Pending sale | $184,900$89/sqft |
Source: Lake Realty, Inc. #2143071 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $184,900$89/sqft |
Source: Lake Realty, Inc. #2143071 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 -5.1% | $19,640 |
| 2024 | $1,716 +13.5% | $19,640 +11.6% |
| 2023 | $1,513 +1.8% | $17,599 |
| 2022 | $1,486 +289.1% | $17,599 |
| 2021 | $382 -85.3% | $17,599 |
| 2020 | $2,596 +6.5% | $17,599 +10.7% |
| 2019 | $2,438 -0.4% | $15,899 |
| 2018 | $2,447 +44.8% | $15,899 +45.7% |
| 2017 | $1,690 +212.9% | $10,909 |
| 2016 | $540 | $10,909 +4.5% |
| 2015 | $540 +12.4% | $10,439 |
| 2014 | $480 +6.5% | $10,439 |
| 2013 | $451 -5.3% | $10,439 |
| 2012 | $476 | $10,439 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70452