Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $195,000

    3724 S LILLY Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207

    3beds
    1,339sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1944
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $215,300 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $1,929 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $215,300

    $198,000 - $235,000

    $1,929/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,354/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,354/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is perfectly positioned on a quiet street, yet still a short ways from nearby food, shops, and activities. Its proximity to lively and growing San Marco and downtown make it ideal for first-time homebuyers or investors as a rental. The home has hard surface flooring throughout, a convenient mudroom/laundry room, and ample living space. The kitchen includes all necessary appliances, making it move-in ready. Outside, you'll find a sizeable yard with a large deck, perfect for outdoor gatherings and enjoying the Florida sunshine. This home blends convenience and comfort in a sought-after location. Call today for a showing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MATTHEW MILLER 904-650-3890,

    PURSUIT REAL ESTATE, LLC 904-448-6771,

    JEFFREY RIBER 904-405-1995

    Bought with:

    YURANHI QUINONES, 3550265

    CENTURY 21 INTEGRA

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2044833MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,339 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Covered, Detached, Off Street
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1454870000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1944

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville
    • Subdivision: Mayfair Place

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2024Sold$195,000$146/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2044833 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Pending sale$195,000$146/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2044833 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Listed for sale$195,000$146/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2044833 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Pending sale$195,000$146/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2044833 Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listed for sale$195,000+101.2%$146/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2044833 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: VALIANT REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC #1075302 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Listed for rent$1,350+8.4%$1/sqft
    3/5/2019Listing removed$1,245$1/sqft
    Source: Suncoast Property Management Report a problem
    1/29/2019Listed for rent$1,245+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/5/2017Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/9/2017Price change$1,150-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/7/2017Listed for rent$1,175+2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/25/2014Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Jacksonville Rentals, LLC. Report a problem
    6/7/2014Price change$1,150-14.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Jacksonville Rentals, LLC. Report a problem
    4/9/2014Price change$1,350+29.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Jacksonville Rentals, LLC. Report a problem
    3/29/2014Listed for rent$1,045$1/sqft
    Source: Jacksonville Rentals, LLC. Report a problem
    5/15/2013Listing removed$1,045$1/sqft
    Source: Jacksonville Rentals, LLC. Report a problem
    5/3/2013Listed for rent$1,045$1/sqft
    Source: Jacksonville Rentals, LLC. Report a problem
    1/30/2013Sold$96,900+234.1%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2012Sold$29,000-35.4%$22/sqft
    Source: realMLS #620980 Report a problem
    7/6/2012Price change$44,900-15.9%$34/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SPECIALIST #620980 Report a problem
    6/17/2012Price change$53,400-13.7%$40/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SPECIALIST #620980 Report a problem
    6/6/2012Price change$61,900-11.9%$46/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SPECIALIST #620980 Report a problem
    5/6/2012Listed for sale$70,300-47.3%$53/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Specialists #620980 Report a problem
    11/15/2005Sold$133,500+132.2%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/1997Sold$57,500$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,766 +8.4%$198,932 +12.7%
    2023$3,473 +13.1%$176,529 +10%
    2022$3,069 +11%$160,481 +10%
    2021$2,765 +5.8%$145,892 +7.2%
    2020$2,614 +5.6%$136,062 +10%
    2019$2,476 +10.6%$123,693 +10%
    2018$2,238 $112,449 +43.5%
    2017$2,238 +36.5%$78,359 -2.5%
    2016$1,640 -2.4%$80,336 +12.7%
    2015$1,680 +7.8%$71,263 -7.6%
    2014$1,558 $77,108 +6.3%
    2013-- $72,558 -7.1%
    2012-- $78,110 -3.8%
    2011-- $81,205 -7.8%
    2010-- $88,107 -31.9%
    2009-- $129,407 +5.7%
    2006-- $122,452 +105.5%
    2005$643 $59,593 +3%
    2004-- $57,857 +1.9%
    2003$616 $56,778 +2.4%
    2002-- $55,447 +1.6%
    2001-- $54,574 +3%
    2000-- $52,984 +1.9%
    1999-- $52,003

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: St. Nicholas