Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Price cut: $9.9K (4/10)
    $270,000

    3725 Eber Rd, Monclova, OH 43542

    3beds
    1,536sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $271,700 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious 4-bedroom home in Monclova Township on a full acre! Enjoy newer vinyl floors in the kitchen and living room, plus an updated kitchen with butcher block counters and new cabinets. Major improvements include newer vinyl windows, HVAC, septic system, electrical panel, and replaced gas lines. Roof approx. 10 years old. Outside, the large lot offers endless space for play, entertaining, or simply enjoying the outdoors.
    42 days
    |
    1,116
    |
    79
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrew Grier 419-283-9980,

    The Danberry Co

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10005980

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 15 x 8
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Other
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 18 x 11
      Bonus room
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15 x 10
      Living room
      • Features: Cove Ceiling(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Water Heater, Dryer, Gas Range Connection, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Cove Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,536
      • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Gravel, Detached Garage, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 1.1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 146 FF
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: 3834174

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1952

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $200,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,665
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $271,700

        $258,000 - $285,000

        $1,483/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Contingent$270,000$176/sqft
        Source: NORIS #10005980 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Price change$270,000-3.5%$176/sqft
        Source: NORIS #10005980 Report a problem
        11/4/2025Price change$279,900-3.4%$182/sqft
        Source: NORIS #6134764 Report a problem
        10/14/2025Price change$289,900-3.3%$189/sqft
        Source: NORIS #6134764 Report a problem
        9/8/2025Price change$299,900-7.7%$195/sqft
        Source: NORIS #6134764 Report a problem
        8/29/2025Listed for sale$324,900+622%$212/sqft
        Source: NORIS #6134764 Report a problem
        1/17/1989Sold$45,000$29/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,665 +17.7%$70,140 +32.4%
        2023$3,115 -0.2%$52,990
        2022$3,123 +2%$52,990
        2021$3,061 +10.1%$52,990 +23.4%
        2020$2,780 +105.7%$42,945
        2019$1,351 -49.8%$42,945
        2018$2,691 +11.2%$42,945 +16.1%
        2017$2,420 +1%$36,995 -65%
        2016$2,396 +4.4%$105,700
        2015$2,296 +3.5%$105,700 +194.3%
        2014$2,220 $35,920
        2013$2,220 +12.8%$35,920
        2012$1,969 -10.6%$35,920 -16.3%
        2011$2,202 -0.2%$42,920 -5.5%
        2010$2,207 +0.1%$45,400
        2009$2,204 -4.1%$45,400 -9.1%
        2008$2,297 +4.7%$49,920
        2007$2,194 -0.2%$49,920
        2006$2,199 +30.9%$49,920 +31.8%
        2004$1,679 +1.6%$37,880
        2003$1,653 +19.5%$37,880 +9%
        2002$1,383 +1.4%$34,760
        2001$1,364 -55.9%$34,760
        2000$3,090 $34,760

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43542

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable