Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $319,000

    3725 Stanhope Court, Santa Rosa, CA 95404

    --beds
    --baths
    0.35Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,879 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,879/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,080/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,080/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely Fountaingrove developed lot with utilities on a hill overlooking the city lights below offering stunning sunset vistas. Come build your dream home on this easy to build site the featuring most preferred sun exposures along with South and Westerly views. With over 15,100 square feet, the broad configuration of the lot allows plenty of space to create your special new home with room available for a pool, entertainment and so much more. The previous 3347 square foot home showcased lovely views and a robust sundrenched yard with immense privacy along with a beautifully landscaped driveway that is already installed and ready for you!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff B Schween DRE #01098851 707-480-7653,

    Compass 707-547-3800,

    Kelsey McCaffrey DRE #02282238 707-492-0551,

    Compass

    Bought with:

    Doug Solwick, DRE #00910964

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Toni Kelsay, DRE #01158843

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326023926MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sonoma

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, City Lights, Downtown
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 173510010000
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 monthly
    • Services included: None
    • Association name: Fountaingrove
    • Association phone: 707-544-9443

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Dirt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$319,000
    Source: BAREIS #326023926 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$319,000
    Source: BAREIS #326023926 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for sale$319,000
    Source: BAREIS #326023926 Report a problem
    10/26/2023Listing removed$319,000
    Source: BAREIS #323916529 Report a problem
    10/6/2023Listed for sale$319,000+10.4%
    Source: BAREIS #323916529 Report a problem
    6/30/2021Sold$289,000+5.1%
    Source: BAREIS #321035247 Report a problem
    1/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Engel & Volkers Report a problem
    12/16/2020Price change$275,000-16.7%
    Source: Engel & Voelkers Santa Rosa #22000801 Report a problem
    12/15/2020Listed for sale$330,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,513 +1.6%$312,821 +2%
    2024$3,458 +1.5%$306,688 +2%
    2023$3,407 +6.2%$300,675 +2%
    2022$3,207 +21%$294,780 +21%
    2021$2,650 +0.3%$243,615 +1%
    2020$2,643 +0.6%$241,118 +2%
    2019$2,628 -20%$236,391 +2%
    2018$3,286 -36%$231,756 -73%
    2017$5,136 -54.2%$859,263 +2%
    2016$11,210 +2.7%$842,415 +1.5%
    2015$10,911 +5.7%$829,762 +2%
    2014$10,324 -98.9%$813,510 +10.8%
    2013$949,800 $734,500
    2012-- $734,500 -0.3%
    2011-- $737,000 -1.7%
    2010-- $750,000 -3.2%
    2009-- $774,409 +2%
    2008-- $759,225 +2%
    2007-- $744,339 +2%
    2006-- $729,745 +2%
    2005-- $715,437 +2%
    2004-- $701,410 +1.9%
    2003-- $688,536 +2%
    2002-- $675,036 +149.6%
    2001-- $270,411 +201.7%
    2000-- $89,619

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95404