Skip main navigation
Sold for $190,000
  • $190,000

    37251 Romulus Rd, Macomb, OK 74852

    3beds
    1,511sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    3.12 Acres Lot
    $191,100 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,295 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $191,100

    $132,000 - $279,000

    $1,295/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $924/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $924/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    *Buyer to Verify all Information.*. ***USDA Eligible home*** Escape to your own piece of paradise in this stunning 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home situated on 3.12beautiful acres in rural Oklahoma. The home itself has been remodeled, offering modern amenities and a cozy atmosphere. Whether you're looking to retire to the country side or make this your perfect ranch, this property has everything you need to relax and unwind in nature's beauty. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity town your own slice of heaven in Oklahoma. *There is an option to purchase an additional and attached 36.88 acres with this property with an acceptable offer. Please refer to MLS ID 1126528 for asking price of additional 36 acres.*. SELLING AS IS

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danielle Gunn 405-613-9701,

    RE/MAX Exclusive,

    Jessica Robberson 405-919-4150,

    RE/MAX Exclusive

    Bought with:

    Kathy Parker, 175749

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1142353MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,511
    • Total interior livable area: 1,511 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 3.12 Acres
    • Features: Other, Pasture/Ranch
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 37251NONERomulus74852
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick & Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Macomb

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: As is Condition,Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/17/2025Sold$190,000+2.7%$126/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1142353 Report a problem
    11/12/2024Pending sale$185,000$122/sqft
    11/4/2024Price change$185,000-7.5%$122/sqft
    10/3/2024Listed for sale$200,000$132/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1138138 Report a problem
    9/11/2024Pending sale$200,000$132/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1126526 Report a problem
    9/8/2024Price change$200,000-11.1%$132/sqft
    7/21/2024Listed for sale$225,000-59.8%$149/sqft
    7/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1117940 Report a problem
    6/8/2024Price change$560,000-3.4%$371/sqft
    5/25/2024Listed for sale$580,000+19.6%$384/sqft
    5/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1105442 Report a problem
    4/27/2024Price change$485,000-5.8%$321/sqft
    4/16/2024Price change$515,000-1.9%$341/sqft
    3/27/2024Listed for sale$525,000+50%$347/sqft
    8/5/2021Sold$350,000-12.5%$232/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #952694 Report a problem
    6/5/2021Pending sale$400,000$265/sqft
    6/2/2021Price change$400,000-11.1%$265/sqft
    4/22/2021Price change$450,000-5.3%$298/sqft
    4/8/2021Listed for sale$475,000+427.8%$314/sqft
    9/13/2019Sold$90,000-21.7%$60/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #869461 Report a problem
    8/13/2019Pending sale$115,000$76/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway-Benchmark #869461 Report a problem
    7/31/2019Price change$115,000-17.9%$76/sqft
    6/3/2019Listed for sale$140,000$93/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$58 -95.2%$775 -95.4%
    2024$1,208 +4.8%$17,017 +4.5%
    2023$1,154 $16,290
    2022$1,154 +157.1%$16,290 +134.5%
    2021$449 +3.5%$6,946 +3%
    2020$433 +3.4%$6,744 +3%
    2019$419 $6,548 +3%
    2018$419 +3%$6,357 +3%
    2017$407 +3.1%$6,172 +3%
    2016$394 +3.8%$5,993 +3%
    2015$380 +3.8%$5,818 +3%
    2014$366 -9.9%$5,648 +3%
    2013$406 -2.1%$5,484 +3%
    2012$415 +0.2%$5,325
    2011$414 $5,325
    2010-- $5,325
    2009-- $5,325
    2008-- $5,325
    2007-- $5,325
    2006-- $5,325
    2005$371 $5,325
    2004$371 -6.5%$5,325
    2003$397 +3.4%$5,325
    2002$384 -1.5%$5,325
    2001$390 -2.3%$5,325
    2000$399 $5,325

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74852